Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

EU-ACP negotiations: updates

  • Date: 04/03/2003, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel
  • Registration closes on : 27/02/2003 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 04/03/2003, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel
  • Registration closes on : 27/02/2003 12:00

Lead Commission Participants: Ingo Feustel, Christoph Wagner
Draft Agenda
1 a) Feedback on negotiating process in Brussels b) Report on Joint ministerial trade committee in St Lucia (1 March)
2. NGOs -- Cotonou Monitoring Group: Presentation of letter addressed to Commissioner Lamy on the negotiations
3. Discussion on Commission papers: Market Access, Rules, Procedures, Toolbox
4. Any Other Business
For text of Commission papers, click here
Press release on fight against communicable diseases: click here

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Ms Belgin Bingol, DG TRADE Civil Society Dialogue
  • Mr Luc Coppejans, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mrs. Anne Fily, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr. Francisco Flores, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mr Michael Gidney, Traidcraft Exchange
  • Mr Carlos Gonzalez-Finat, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Mrs Marnie K. Lucas, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Ms. Kirsten Meersschaert, European Network on Debt and Development
  • Mrs Marie-Christine RIBERA BONIFAIT, European farmers
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Dr. Klaus Schilder, Weltwirtschaft, Ökologie & Entwicklung e.V. (WEED) (funded)
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Michael Wells, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)