Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

PROSPECTS FOR 2005

  • Date: 10/11/2005, 10:30-12:00 (Registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE CONFERENCE CENTRE - rue de la Loi 170, 1049 Brussels, ROOM S4
  • Registration closes on : 07/11/2005 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 10/11/2005, 10:30-12:00 (registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE CONFERENCE CENTRE - rue de la Loi 170, 1049 Brussels, ROOM S4
  • Registration closes on : 07/11/2005 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA

PREPARATION FOR WTO MINISTERIAL IN HONG KONG

>Focus on latest developments: agriculture, NAMA, services

>Development content of DDA

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Roberta Adinolfi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Giampiero Alhadeff, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Natalia ALONSO , OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Alexander Josef Anton, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Louis Antonini, Netherlands Wholesale and International Trade Association (NVG)
  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Ms Amandine Bach, WIDE network
  • Mr. John Kornerup Bang, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • - Sergio Bassoli, SOLIDAR (funded)
  • Ms Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Mrs Cristina Belda, Instituto Interamericano de Cooperación para la Agricultura (funded)
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Julie Benoist, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Mr. Matyas Benyik, ATTAC Hungary Association (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr David Bergan, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Michael Berkery, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr Roland Biache, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Rodney Bickerstaffe, SOLIDAR (funded)
  • Mr Philippe Binard, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Kim Bizzarri, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mrs Pascale Bodinaux, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Lars Bosselmann, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Eleonora Catella, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Michel Cermak, Centre National de Coopération au Développement- 11 11 11
  • Ms Raffaella Cesareo, Istituto Sindacale per la Cooperazione allo Sviluppo
  • Mr Ronny Clycq, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Ralph Coeckelbergh , SOLIDAR
  • Ms Guenaëlle Collet, EBU-UER
  • Mr Custodio Conim, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Sergi Corbalan, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Mr Barbaros Corekoglu, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Ms Valérie Corre, European Union of Ethanol Producers (UEPA)
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Claire Courteille, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Mrs Ruth Dallenbach, SOLIDAR (funded)
  • Mrs. Sheila Dantas Santos, Chambre de Commerce Belgo-Luxembourgeoise-Brésilienne (CCBLB)
  • Mr D'incau David , Centre National de Coopération au Développement- 11 11 11
  • Mr Kenneth Davis, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Paul De Clerck, Friends of the Earth Europe (funded)
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Gilles De Wildt, People's Health Movement-Europe (funded)
  • Mrs Roos De Witte, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Christina Deckwirth, Weltwirtschaft, Ökologie & Entwicklung e.V. (WEED) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Rossella Della Monica, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Ian Derry, SOLIDAR
  • Mrs Hildegunde Dick, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Laurent Dombret, International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements EU Regional Group
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Ms Oriana Drummond, Macao Economic and Trade Office (METO)
  • Mr Etienne Du Vachat, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Sophie Dupressoir, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Dominic Eagleton, ActionAid (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Emma Eatwell, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Johan Ekerhult, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Mr Erich Fenninger, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Francisco Flores Albacete, European Partners for the Environment
  • Ms. Janice Goodson Foerde, International Coalition for Development Action (ICDA) (funded)
  • Mr Pierre Antoine Gailly, Association des Chambres de Commerce et d'Industrie de Paris/Ile-de-France
  • Mr Andreas Galanakis, American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mrs Celine Gapenne, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Carina Gerlach, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Gustavo Gonzalez-Quijano, Confédération des Associations Nationales de Tanneurs et Mégissiers de la C.E. (COTANCE)
  • Mr Artur Gradziuk, The Polish Institute of International Affairs (funded)
  • Mr Jesse Griffiths, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Mr Michael Grosse, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Dick Gupwell, European Institute for Asian Studies, asbl (EIAS)
  • Ms Maja Göpel, Bund für Umwelt und Naturschutz Deutschland (funded)
  • Mr Christophe Hamon, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Morten Hansen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Mr Renaat Hanssens, Confédération des Syndicats Chrétiens
  • Mrs. Katrin Hatzinger, Diakonie Deutschland - Evangelischer Bundesverband im Evangelischen Werk für Diakonie und Entwicklung
  • Mr Mats Hedbom, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr John Hilary, War on Want (funded)
  • MS Catherine Hoskyns, European Forum of Left Feminists
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Stefanie Hundsdorfer, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development
  • Mr Harry Huyton, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Mr Mariano Iossa, ActionAid
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • campaigne Nils Jakobsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Mrs Sanna Johnson, SOLIDAR
  • Ms. Monique Jones, EUROMETAUX
  • Mrs Poly Jones, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Erik Jonnaert, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Hanna Khan, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Miss Mary Kinane, Comhlamh: Irish Association of Development Workers (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr James Kintu, ActionAid (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Irina Kireeva, Organisation pour un réseau international d’indications géographiques
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr Juergen Knirsch, GREENPEACE Germany
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mrs. Anna Kopetz, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Muriel Korter , CAOBISCO
  • Mr Ralf Kronberger, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich (funded)
  • Mr William Lakin, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Andrew Lane, Quaker Council for European Affairs
  • Mr Guggi Laryea, World Bank Group
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Guillaume Legaut, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr Stefan Lehner, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Andre Lepeule, federation industries avicoles
  • Mr JUKKA LIKITALO, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Paolo Logli, UNIONCAMERE
  • Mr Xavier Longan, European Solidarity Towards Equal Participation of People
  • Mr Philip Lymbery, Compassion in World Farming (funded)
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Eva Majuntke, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Affaires Annie Martin, Wirtschaftliche Vereinigung Zucker e.V.
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Alena Mastantuono, CEBRE - Czech Business Representation to the EU in Brussels
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Lilly May, SOLIDAR (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Lauren May, SOLIDAR (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Sean McGuire, Confederation of British Industry (CBI - Belgium)
  • Mr Alessandro MENON, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Rolf Moehler, International Food & Agricultural Trade Policy Council (IPC - Brussels)
  • Ms Frances Moore, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Bernard MORVAN, The European Association of Fashion Retailers
  • Mr Jaap Mulders, European Express Association
  • Mr Sergio Napolitano, MEDICINES FOR EUROPE
  • Mr Pedro Narro, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Mr Stuart Newman, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mrs Laila Nikolaisen, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Emma O'Loghlen, Comhlamh: Irish Association of Development Workers
  • Mrs Pia Olsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mrs Eva Maria Otero, SOLIDAR
  • Christiane Overkamp, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr. Haluk Ozelçi, Permanent Representation of the Turkish Textile and Clothing Exporters Association
  • Mr Francisco Padilla, Centre National de Coopération au Développement- 11 11 11
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Jin-Dal Park, Korea International Trade Association - Brussels Center
  • Ms Kim Peeters, WIDE network
  • Mr Jérôme Pero, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Dr Filippo Perrone Donnorso, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Ms Andrea Peschel, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mr Pekka PESONEN, European farmers
  • Mr Shiba Phurailatpam, ActionAid
  • Mr James Pirnay, IFAW Internationaler Tierschutz-Fonds gGmbH
  • Ms Sonja Polan, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Charly Poppe, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Ms Ilaria Pratesi, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Mr Alejandro Ramilo, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Mr Michael Raven, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Mr Giacomo Regaldo, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Tobias Reichert, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development (funded)
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Guy Rhodes, SOLIDAR
  • Mrs Maria Luigia Ricci, SOLIDAR (funded)
  • Mr Tim Rice, ActionAid (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs. Andrea Rodriguez, International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements EU Regional Group
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Ms Kathy Roussel, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mr. Thomas Ruddy, Sustainable Europe Research Institute (funded)
  • Mr Carlos Ruiz, ATTAC SPAIN
  • Mr Andy Rutherford, SOLIDAR
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Adolfo Sansolini, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP) (funded)
  • Mr Marco Schlueter, International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements EU Regional Group
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Eva Maria Schneider, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Nick Sigler, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Paola Simonetti, Istituto Sindacale per la Cooperazione allo Sviluppo
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Peter Stevenson, World Animal Protection
  • Ms Alexandra Strickner, Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Philipe Sufryd, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mr Steven Tebbe, AeroSpace and Defence Industries Association of Europe
  • Mr Yvon THIEC, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Mrs Liv Torres, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Michael Treacy, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr Michael Trinker, European Non-Governmental Sports Organisation
  • Ms Ruchi Tripathi, ActionAid (funded)
  • Ms Carmen Turcu, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Jorma Turunen, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Julien Vaissier, European Solidarity Towards Equal Participation of People (funded)
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Ms. Kathleen Van Hove, European Centre for Development Policy Management
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Myriam Vander Stichele, Stichting Onderzoek Multinationale Ondernemingen
  • Mr Tycho Vandermaesen, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Mr Philippe Varin, Le Cercle de l'Industrie
  • Ms Natalya Vasilevskaya, International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements EU Regional Group
  • Mrs Jo Vervecken, Fédération Générale du Travail de Belgique
  • Mr Iacopo Viciani, ActionAid (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Alex Wainright, Confederation of British Industry (CBI - Belgium)
  • Mrs Edith Wallmeier, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Richard Weber, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Kristian Weise, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Mr Daniel Wennick, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Ms. Lena Wietheger, International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movements EU Regional Group
  • Ms Marita Wiggerthale, Oxfam Germany (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Mark Williams, European Union Of Wholesale with Eggs, Egg Products and Poultry and Game
  • Ms Sophie Windisch, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Ermanno Zanotti, SOLIDAR (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Rosita Zilli, Euro Coop - European Community of Consumer Co-operatives