Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA: Update, agriculture

  • Date: 30/11/2005, 15:00-17:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE CONFERENCE CENTRE - rue de la Loi 170, 1049 Brussels - ROOM S4
  • Registration closes on : 25/11/2005 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 30/11/2005, 15:00-17:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE CONFERENCE CENTRE - rue de la Loi 170, 1049 Brussels - ROOM S4
  • Registration closes on : 25/11/2005 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA

Lead Commission participants: tbc

1. WTO negotiations

(a) EU position
(b) Other WTO Members' positions

2. Prospects for WTO ministerial in Hong Kong

3. Any other business

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Mr Jean Louis Barjol, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Arnaud Bouxin, Fédération Européenne des Fabricants d'Aliments Composés
  • Mr Barbaros Corekoglu, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Ms Valérie Corre, European Union of Ethanol Producers (UEPA)
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Int Coord Ian Derry, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Etienne Du Vachat, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Johan Ekerhult, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Mrs. Mella Frewen, Irish Bioindustry Association
  • Mr Roland FUNK, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Lorraine Gallagher, European Federation of Pharmaceutical Industries and Associations
  • Mr Thomas Geoghegan, Comhlamh: Irish Association of Development Workers (funded)
  • Ms Carina Gerlach, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Michael Grosse, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr Harry Huyton, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Christina Kärcher, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr JUKKA LIKITALO, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Philip Lymbery, Compassion in World Farming (funded)
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mrs Benedicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Rolf Moehler, International Food & Agricultural Trade Policy Council (IPC - Brussels)
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ms Emma O'Loghlen, Comhlamh: Irish Association of Development Workers
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Jean-Luc Pelletier, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Michael Raven, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Conny Reuter, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Eva Maria Schneider, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Philipe Sufryd, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Ms Tana Sutiakova, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Mr Michael Treacy, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Ms Carmen Turcu, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl