Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA, UPDATE

  • Date: 25/04/2006, 10.00-12.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont building, rue de la Loi 200, 1040 Bruxelles, Room Jean Rey
  • Registration closes on : 20/04/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 25/04/2006, 10.00-12.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont building, rue de la Loi 200, 1040 Bruxelles, Room Jean Rey
  • Registration closes on : 20/04/2006 12:00

AGENDA

Lead participant: John Clarke, Head of Unit, DG TRADE - WTO coordination

1. Update on the DDA negotiations ahead of the end of April deadline

2. Discussion

There will be no interpretation. The Jean Rey Room has a maximum capacity of 60 people. Registration on a first come first served basis.

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Meagen Baldwin, WIDE network
  • Ms Olivia Barrier, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mrs Céline Carré, European Small Business Alliance
  • Ms Claire Courteille, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Mr Johannes Dokters, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Ms Oriana Drummond, Macao Economic and Trade Office (METO)
  • Mr Alain Dufait, STARCH EUROPE
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Gian Luca Gardini, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Mats Hedbom, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Marita Hutjes, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE (funded)
  • Mr Mariano Iossa, ActionAid
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Muriel Korter , CAOBISCO
  • Ms Hélène Larsimont, WIDE network
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr JUKKA LIKITALO, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Philip Lymbery, Compassion in World Farming (funded)
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms. Laoura Maratou, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Mrs Annie Martin, Wirtschaftliche Vereinigung Zucker e.V.
  • Mr Andreas Marx, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Amy Mawson, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Sonja Meister, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Pedro Narro, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Mr Stuart Newman, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Dr Filippo Perrone Donnorso, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Mr Pekka PESONEN, European farmers
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Ilaria Pratesi, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Ms Emilie Prouzet, EuroCommerce
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Tobias Reichert, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development (funded)
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Ms Pascale Rouhier, EuroCommerce
  • Ms Kathy Roussel, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mr. Thomas Ruddy, Sustainable Europe Research Institute (funded)
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Adolfo Sansolini, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP) (funded)
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Floor Smakman, ECORYS-NEI
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Charlotte Sunderkötter, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Jo Vervecken, Fédération Générale du Travail de Belgique
  • Mrs Sonja Witte, Europabüro des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebund