Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA, UPDATE

  • Date: 30/05/2006, 16.00-18.00 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Committee of the Regions building, rue Belliard 101, 1040 Bruxelles - room 53
  • Registration closes on : 25/05/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 30/05/2006, 16.00-18.00 (registration closed)
  • Location: Committee of the Regions building, rue Belliard 101, 1040 Bruxelles - room 53
  • Registration closes on : 25/05/2006 12:00

AGENDA

Lead Participants: Peter Balás, Deputy Director General, DG TRADE

1. Update on the DDA negotiations

2. Discussion

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Roberta Adinolfi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Aja Alfred, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Ms. Sandra Alverà, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Rune Saugmann Andersen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Jean-Louis Barjol, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Olivia Barrier, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mrs Cristina Belda, Instituto Interamericano de Cooperación para la Agricultura
  • Mr Romain Benicchio, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE (funded)
  • Ms Julie Benoist, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Mr Markus Beyrer, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Dr Matthias Blum, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Silvia Ciani, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms Anna Cichocka, EBU-UER
  • Mr Jean-Sébastien Conty, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Johannes Dokters, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Sophie Dupressoir, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr TJ Flanagan, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Gian Luca Gardini, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mrs Alberta Guerra, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies (funded)
  • Vice-chai Dick Gupwell, European Institute for Asian Studies, asbl (EIAS)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Mariano Iossa, ActionAid
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Paolo Logli, UNIONCAMERE
  • Mr Bernard Lombard, Confederation of European Paper Industries
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms. Laoura Maratou, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Andreas Marx, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Amy Mawson, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Sonja Meister, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ms Tytti Nahi, KEPA - Service Centre for Development Cooperation
  • Mr Conall O'Caoimh, Comhlamh: Irish Association of Development Workers (funded)
  • Mr Eoin O'Malley, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Arnaud Petit, European farmers
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Ilaria Pratesi, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Tobias Reichert, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development (funded)
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Sonja Ribi, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr Kevin Roberts, National Farmers' Union
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Mr. Thomas Ruddy, Sustainable Europe Research Institute (funded)
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms Beatrice Schimmang, Europabüro des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebund
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Luca Selva, UNIONCAMERE
  • Ms Floor Smakman, ECORYS-NEI
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Mr Arjan Stavast, ECORYS-NEI
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Charlotte Sunderkötter, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Axel Weissenfels, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Christina Weller, Christian Aid
  • Mrs Sonja Witte, Europabüro des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebund