Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA - STATE OF PLAY

  • Date: 05/07/2007, 15/00 - 17/00 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Albert Borschette room AB-4B, 36 rue Froissart, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 02/07/2007 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 05/07/2007, 15/00 - 17/00 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Albert Borschette room AB-4B, 36 rue Froissart, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 02/07/2007 12:00

Lead participant : Mr M. Baldwin, Head of WTO unit, External Trade


AGENDA

1. Debriefing from G4 Ministerial negotiations in Potsdam

2. Next steps

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms. Sandra Alverà, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Eduard Arruga i Valeri, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Mrs Catherine Berckmans, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mrs Chloé Calvignac, EURODOM
  • Ms Florentina Constantin, SOLIDAR
  • Mrs Ute Deceuninck-John, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Alain Dufait, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr TJ Flanagan, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Ms Jana Förster, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mrs Estelle Gallot, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Hildegunn Gjengedal, Federation of Norwegian Agricultural Cooperatives/Norwegian Farmers Union (Brussels office)
  • Mr Carlos Gonzalez-Finat, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Renaat Hanssens, Confédération des Syndicats Chrétiens
  • Mr Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Hanna Khan, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Ms Inga Klawitter, CEJA - Conseil Européen des Jeunes Agriculteurs
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mrs. Magdalena Kluczycki, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Silvia Melegari, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, CEJA - Conseil Européen des Jeunes Agriculteurs
  • Ms Frances Moore, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Bernard MORVAN, The European Association of Fashion Retailers
  • Mr Stuart Newman, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Céline Nicodeme, European Confederation of Footwear Industry (CEC)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mrs Franziska Rothe, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms Kathy Roussel, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Ms Meritxell Salvat, COPCA-Consorci de Promoció Comercial de Catalunya
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Johannes Stelzhammer, Academic Forum for Foreign Affairs - UNYSA Austria
  • Mr Michael Treacy, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Dirk Vantyghem, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Ricardo Varanda, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr. Torben Vestergaad Nielsen, Danish Food and Drink Federation
  • Ms Christina Wührer, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber