Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

BILATERAL ASIAN FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS

  • Date: 09/10/2007, 15:00 - 17:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont Building, room BERL S5, 200 Rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 04/10/2007 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 09/10/2007, 15:00 - 17:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont Building, room BERL S5, 200 Rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 04/10/2007 12:00

LEAD PARTICIPANT

Mr Philippe Meyer, Head of Unit, Mr Ulrich Weigl, Ms Lisa Mackie, Mr Alessandro Paolicchi, Directorate General for External Trade


MODERATOR

Ms Manuela Géleng, Civil Society Dialogue, DG Trade


AGENDA

1. Introduction by DG Trade

2. Discussion


Travel expenses will be reimbursed according to the guidelines here.

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Eduard Arruga i Valeri, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Erik Bergelin, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr. Alexander Christian, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Nicolaj Christoffersen, Danish Meat Association
  • Mr Barbaros Corekoglu, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Ms Sandra Derocle, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Michel DION, EUROTHON
  • Mrs Roxane Feller, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr. Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA) (funded)
  • Ms Jana Förster, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Yann Gelister, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Carlos Gonzalez-Finat, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Philippe GOUREL DE SAINT PERN, Association des entreprises de produits alimentaires élaborés
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mrs Freya Lemcke, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Bernard Lombard, Confederation of European Paper Industries
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Iyan Offor, Eurogroup for Animals (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Harald Past, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Simon Pettinger, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mrs Franziska Rothe, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Michael Schönlein, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Ms Claudia Stowasser, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mrs Carole ULMER, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Ricardo Varanda, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mrs Lys Vitral, Mouvement des Entreprises de France
  • Ms Christina Wührer, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber