Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA New Date

  • Date: 23/06/2008, 11:00-12:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne building, Room Lord Jenkins, 170 rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 18/06/2008 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 23/06/2008, 11:00-12:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne building, Room Lord Jenkins, 170 rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 18/06/2008 12:00

Please note the date of this meeting has changed to 23 June 2008.

Lead participant: Commissioner Peter Mandelson
 
AGENDA
 
Moderator: Ms Ditte Juul-Joergensen, Sustainable development and SPS issues Unit, Directorate-General for External Trade
 
Ø      State of play
   
Ø      Next steps
  
Practical details: The meeting will take place in the Lord Jenkins room which has a maximum capacity of 120 seats. These will be given on a first come, first served basis.
 
Because of security measures in the Charlemagne building, please make sure to be there well in advance (30 minutes). A reception desk will be set up in the entrance of the Charlemagne building, where you will receive your badge and access to the meeting room. There will be no admission to the Lord Jenkins room after 10:50.

For further questions, please email: to trade-civilsociety@ec.europa.eu
 
Travel expenses will be reimbursed according to the guidelines here

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Roberta Adinolfi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms. Sandra Alverà, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Wolf Baumann, Gesamtverband textil+mode
  • Mrs Catherine Berckmans, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Erik Bergelin, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Philippe Binard, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Bart Bode - Broederlijk Delen, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr. Denis Bonvillain, EUROTHON
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Xavier Bourgeois, CEJA - Conseil Européen des Jeunes Agriculteurs
  • Mrs Carmelina Carracillo, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr Nicolaj Christoffersen, Danish Meat Association
  • Mr Hugo Clysters, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Barbaros Corekoglu, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr Domenico de Bartolomeis, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Ute Deceuninck-John, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms Liesbeth Dejonghe, Live Performance Europe (Performing Arts Employers Associations League Europe)
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Ms Maria Ferencova, Prague Global Policy Institute (Glopolis)
  • Mr Maurice Fermont, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Georg Fisch, Industrial Ethanol Association
  • Mr TJ Flanagan, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Ms Isabelle Gentilhomme, WIDE network
  • Mr Jean-Jacques GRODENT, SOS Faim Action pour le développement
  • Mr Gerfried Gruber , Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms. Selen Guerin, Center for European Policy Studies
  • Mrs Alberta Guerra, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr Bruno GUICHART, Spanish Food and Drink Federation, Brussels Delegation
  • Mr Jose Luis Gutiérrez-Aranda, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Mats Hedbom, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Luc Hendrickx, Union européenne de l'Artisanat et des petites et moyennes entreprises, aisbl
  • Mr Thomas Hind, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr. Michael Hindley, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Indira Hirway , WIDE network
  • Ms Lise Andreasen Høyer, Danish Dairy Board Brussels s.a.
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Inga Klawitter, CEJA - Conseil Européen des Jeunes Agriculteurs
  • Mr Kristoffer Klebak, DI
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Ms Muriel Korter , CAOBISCO
  • Mr Stefan Krawczyk, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Ms Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Bernard Lombard, Confederation of European Paper Industries
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Ambroise Mazal, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Emmanuel Montanié, Mouvement des Entreprises de France
  • Mr. Benjamin Musall, Cerame-Unie
  • Mr Stuart Newman, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Marianne Nichols, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Michael O'Brien, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms. Titilayo Obiri, European Branded Clothing Alliance
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Harald Past, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Arnaud Petit, European farmers
  • Mrs Virginie Pissoort, SOS Faim Action pour le développement
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Vidya Rangan, WIDE network
  • Mrs Marie-Christine RIBERA BONIFAIT, European farmers
  • Ms Alba RIDAO-BOULOUMIÉ, Spanish Food and Drink Federation, Brussels Delegation
  • Ms Alba RIDAO-BOULOUMIÉ, ASSOCIATION EUROPÉENNE DU COMMERCE DE FRUITS ET LÉGUMES DE L'UE - European Fruit and Vegetables Trade Association
  • Mrs Franziska Rothe, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms. Anne Rutter, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Guido Schlembach, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Cliona Sharkey, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Annedorte Stanstrup, European Trade Union Committee for Education
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Anne Hedensted Steffensen, Danish Shipping
  • Mr Guy Stinglhamber, PIP/Coleacp
  • Mr Utz Tillmann, Dr. , Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Tuula Turunen_oldaccount, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Bart Van Belleghem, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Vincent van Dijk, European Toner & Inkjet Remanufacturers' Association
  • Mr Bob Van Dillen - CORDAID, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Thomas van Zwol, Euro Coop - European Community of Consumer Co-operatives
  • Mrs Miet Vandebroek, Oasis Belgium
  • Mr Dirk Vantyghem, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mrs Jo Vervecken, Algemeen Belgisch Vakverbond
  • Mr. Torben Vestergaad Nielsen, Danish Food and Drink Federation
  • Mr Ilja Lorenzo Volpi, EUROTHON
  • Ms Pauline Weinzierl, European Express Association
  • Mr Ceri Woolsgrove, CLECAT - European association for forwarding, transport, logistic and Customs services
  • Ms Christina Wührer, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber
  • Mr. Anthony Zobl, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM