Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Bilateral Asian Free Trade Agreements: State of Play

  • Date: 30/10/2008, 15:00 - 16:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Building, room Lord JENKINS, 170 rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 27/10/2008 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 30/10/2008, 15:00 - 16:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Building, room Lord JENKINS, 170 rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 27/10/2008 12:00

The purpose of the meeting is to update the civil society on the state of play of the FTA negotations with South Korea, India and Asean.


LEAD PARTICIPANT:

  • Mr Philppe Meyer, Head of Unit,  Ms Lisa Mackie, Mr Alessandro Paolicchi, Mr Georg Roebling, Directorate-General for Trade, Trade Relations with South Asia, Korea and Asian, Unit C3
Moderator:
  • Mr Bartosz Cieleszynski, Directorate-General for Trade, Sustainable Development and SPS Issues, Unit C1

Agenda

  1. Introduction by Directorate-General for Trade
     
  2. Discussion

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Lise Andreasen Høyer, Danish Dairy Board Brussels s.a.
  • Prof. EDUARD ARRUGA I VALERI, SOCIETAT CATALANA D' ECONOMIA (funded)
  • Mr Daniele Basso, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Mrs Catherine Berckmans, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr. Thomas Bernhardt, Austrian Chamber of Labour
  • Ms Sylviane Chapelle, European Patent Office
  • Mr Hugo Clysters, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Denny Cobianchi, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Mrs Silke Conrad, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms Liesbeth Dejonghe, Live Performance Europe (Performing Arts Employers Associations League Europe)
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Ms Sarah Giles, European Crop Protection Association
  • Ms Laura Girol Balanyà, European Association of Sugar Traders (ASSUC)
  • Ms. Selen Guerin, Center for European Policy Studies
  • Mr Andreas Guth, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mrs Maria IANCULESCU, Comité des Constructeurs Français d'Automobiles
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mrs Juliette Jacques, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Kristoffer Klebak, DI
  • Mr Stefan Krawczyk, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Céline Nicodeme, European Confederation of Footwear Industry (CEC)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Harald Past, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr. Michael Reckordt, Weltwirtschaft, Ökologie & Entwicklung e.V. (WEED) (funded)
  • Mr Zbigniew Roskwitalski, Gdynia Cotton Association (funded)
  • Mrs Franziska Rothe, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms Ludi Schlageter, European Patent Office
  • Mr Jan SIMONS, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Andrea Subhan, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Bart Van Belleghem, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr. Mark van der Horst, European Express Association
  • Mr Dirk Vantyghem, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Ilja Lorenzo Volpi, EUROTHON