Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Trade and Investment – State of Play

  • Date: 25/06/2012, 14:30 – 17:00 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont Building, Walter Hallstein room (Floor 1), 200 rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 20/06/2012 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 25/06/2012, 14:30 – 17:00 (registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont Building, Walter Hallstein room (Floor 1), 200 rue de la Loi, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 20/06/2012 12:00

The purpose of the meeting is to update civil society organisations on the state of play of the Trade and investment issue.

Lead Participants

Mr Leopoldo Rubinacci, Head of Unit, Investment, Directorate-General for Trade.

Moderator

Ms Montserrat Gago de la Mata, Coordinator Relations with Civil Society, Directorate-General for Trade.

Agenda

1) Introduction
2) Discussion

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Léa Auffret, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Adam Bedford, National Farmers' Union
  • Dr San Bilal, European Centre for Development Policy Management
  • Mr Dominic Boucsein, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms Sofia Bournou, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ms Melissa Dalleau, European Centre for Development Policy Management
  • Mr. Fabian Delcros, American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union
  • Mr Julian Derst, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Gaelle Dusepulchre, International Federation for Human Rights
  • Ms Sabine Erkens, Union européenne de l'Artisanat et des petites et moyennes entreprises, aisbl
  • Mr Hadelin Feront, IFAW Internationaler Tierschutz-Fonds gGmbH
  • Mr Andreas Galanakis, American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union
  • Ms Mireia Garcia, Semiconductor Equipment and Materials International
  • Mr Josh Gartland, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Jessica Göres, Verband Deutscher Maschinen- und Anlagenbau e.V.
  • Ms Anna Hund, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr. Burghard Ilge, Both ENDS
  • Ms Daniela Iller, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Ms Linda Kaucher, European Services Strategy Unit (funded)
  • Ms Judith Kirton-Darling, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Ms. Sharon Leclercq-Spooner, American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union
  • Ms Josephine Liebl, European Peacebuilding Liaison Office
  • Ms. Lucy Macmillan, Confederation of British Industry
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Iagatti Matteo, International Confederation of European Beet Growers
  • Mr Dave McCullough, International Fur Federation
  • Ms Constanza Negri-Biasutti, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Harald Past, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Nikos Perris, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Daniel Pérez Vega, ASSUC- European Association of Sugar Traders
  • Ms Isabelle Ramdoo, European Centre for Development Policy Management
  • Mrs. Lieke Ruijmschoot, Both ENDS
  • Mr Adriaan Scheiris, American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union
  • Mr Ray Symons, EuroCommerce
  • Ms Barbara Tasch-Ronner, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich (funded)
  • Mr Eckart Unger, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Mrs Lys Vitral, Mouvement des Entreprises de France
  • Mr Robert Weisel, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.