Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Civil Society Dialogue with EU Trade Commissioner Malmström

  • Date: 28/05/2018, 11:00-13:00 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Building, Room Alcide de Gasperi, Rue de la Loi 170
  • Registration closes on : 23/05/2018 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 28/05/2018, 11:00-13:00 (registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Building, Room Alcide de Gasperi, Rue de la Loi 170
  • Registration closes on : 23/05/2018 12:00

This meeting is part of an ongoing process of Civil Society Dialogue on EU trade policy. Commissioner Malmström will present latest developments and exchange views with civil society organisations on EU trade policy.

The meeting will be moderated by Mr Michelangelo Margherita, Head of Unit, Information, Communication and Civil Society at the Directorate-General for Trade.

We would be grateful if participants could arrive 30 minutes in advance. There will be a welcome desk in the lobby of the Charlemagne building where IDs will be checked for security clearance and identification badges will be handed out.

The meeting will be conducted in English and it will be web-streamed. No translation will be provided.
 

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Aurora Abad Ventoso, Comité Européen des Entreprises Vins
  • Mrs Sandra Alvera, DIGITALEUROPE
  • Mr Johannes Appel, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Ms Léa Auffret, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr Daniel Azevedo, European farmers
  • Mr. Max Bank, LobbyControl
  • Mr Andrés Barceló Delgado, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Dario Bazargan, Shipyards' and Maritime Equipment Association
  • Mrs Katia Bellantone, Associazione Italiana Lattiero Casearia
  • Mr Diego Benedetti, European Organisation of the Sawmill industry
  • Mr Luca Boniolo, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Maarten Boot, Netherlands Maritime Technology
  • Mr Dominic Boucsein, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms Isabelle Brachet, ActionAid
  • Mrs Isabelle Brose, European Federation of the Parquet Industry
  • Mr Jürgen Burggraf, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Isabelle Buscke, Verbraucherzentrale Bundesverband
  • Ms Tanja Buzek, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr José María Castilla Baró, Asociacion Agraria Jovenes Agricultores
  • Ms Sylviane Chapelle, European Patent Office
  • Ms Mathilde Chareyron, Organisation pour un réseau international d’indications géographiques
  • Mr Gaëtan Claeys, European Engine Power Plants Association
  • Ms Barbara Cooreman, European Branded Clothing Alliance
  • Mr Juan Corbalán, Cooperativas Agro-alimentarias de España
  • Mr Henriks Danusēvičs, Latvijas Tirgotāju asociācija
  • Mr Nick De Vlaminck, Antwerp World Diamond Centre
  • Ms Charlotte Delvaux, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Ms Hanna Deringer, European Centre for International Political Economy
  • Mr Paolo Di Stefano, Confederazione Nazionale Coldiretti
  • Ms Georgia Diamantopoulou , Eurogroup for Animals
  • Ms Catherine Entzminger, European Cocoa Association
  • Mrs Norma Farias Martins, ASSOCIATION EUROPÉENNE DU COMMERCE DE FRUITS ET LÉGUMES DE L'UE - European Fruit and Vegetables Trade Association
  • Mr Maurice Fermont, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Simon Fleischmann, Verband Deutscher Maschinen- und Anlagenbau e.V.
  • Mr Paul Fournier, CIRFS: European Man-made Fibres Association
  • Mrs Perrine Fournier, Fern
  • Mr David Frautschy Heredia, European Telecommunications Network Operators' Association
  • Mrs Justine Gardien, Association nationale interprofessionnelle du bétail et des viandes
  • Ms Paula Garrido, Cerame-Unie
  • Mr Josh Gartland , COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Laure GICQUEL, Société des auteurs et compositeurs dramatiques
  • Mr Marius Graf, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Edmund Graham, Irish Cattle & Sheep Farmers' Association Ltd
  • Mr Matteo Groff, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Andreas Guth, European Producers Union of Renewable Ethanol
  • Ms Servet Gören, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Ms Oberkirchenrätin / Senior Church Council Katrin Hatzinger, EKD-Büro Brüssel / EKD-Office Brussels
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Louise Hoj Larsen , European Trade Union Committee for Education
  • Ms Lise Andreasen Høyer, Danish Dairy Board Brussels s.a.
  • Mr Enrico Iacovizzi, Fur Europe
  • MS Lisa Idinger, Insurance Europe
  • Ms Daniela Iller, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung
  • Ms Lenka Jancova, APPLiA (Home Appliance Europe)
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, Confederation of the German Textile and Fashion Industry
  • Ms Anikó Kasza, Nemzeti Agrárgazdasági Kamara
  • Mrs christina kaul, Energy Drinks Europe
  • Ms Elisabeth Lacoste, International Confederation of European Beet Growers
  • Mr Jürgen Lang, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Paul-Henri Lava, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Agnese Litti, International Confederation of European Beet Growers
  • Mr Thomas Lividini, US Dairy Export Council
  • Mr Giulio Longo, Insurance Europe
  • Mr Alexander von Wildenrath Løvgreen, Danish Shipping
  • Mr Liam MacHale, Irish Farmers' Association
  • Mr Sean Mackle, Fertilizers Europe
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Hippolyte Mallecourt, spiritsEUROPE
  • Mr Marcus Mangan, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Pascual Martinez , Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Zoltán Massay-Kosubek, European Public Health Alliance
  • Mr Alberto Mazzola, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Barry McKeon, European Sugar Refineries Association
  • Mr Frieder Mecklenburg, Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
  • Ms Lucia Mendez del Rio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Francesco Mirizzi, European farmers
  • Mr Christian Moos, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Joseph Moran, Eurogroup for Animals
  • Ms Eleri Rachel Morgan Wessman, European Association Automotive Suppliers
  • Mr Jean-Luc Mériaux, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr. Franz Mösl, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mrs Sonia Nalpantidou, The European Steel Association
  • Ms Sara Nanino, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Pedro Narro, EuropaBio
  • Ms Maria Negut, European Cocoa Association
  • Ms Suzanna Nesom, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Alice O' Donovan, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Jonathan O'Riordan, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Michael Oberreuter, Zentralverband Elektrotechnik- und Elektronikindustrie e.V.
  • Mr Milan Pajic, amfori
  • Mr Harald Past, EuroCommerce
  • Ms Stéphanie Pelet-Serra, Association nationale interprofessionnelle du bétail et des viandes
  • Ms Sandra Penning , Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de région Paris Ile-de-France
  • Mr Daniel Perez, Instituto Cuestiones Agrarias y Medioambientales
  • Ms Sara Pinheiro Stocker, European Sealing Association
  • Ms Eleni Pipera, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mr Leonardo Pofferi, Confederazione Cooperative Italiane
  • Mr Eddie Punch, Irish Cattle & Sheep Farmers' Association Ltd
  • Mr Daniel Pérez Vega, ASSUC- European Association of Sugar Traders
  • Mr Stefano Quadro, Confederazione Cooperative Italiane
  • Ms Priscila Quaini, Apex-Brasil Brussels-Europe
  • Ms Ambra Raggi, Confederazione Nazionale Coldiretti
  • Ms Emily Rees, Apex-Brasil Brussels-Europe
  • MR Martin Revault, Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de région Paris Ile-de-France
  • Mrs Marie-Christine Ribera, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Julie Richert, European Branded Clothing Alliance
  • Ms Alba RIDAO-BOULOUMIÉ, ASSOCIATION EUROPÉENNE DU COMMERCE DE FRUITS ET LÉGUMES DE L'UE - European Fruit and Vegetables Trade Association
  • Ms Inès Rodero, Fertilizers Europe
  • Mr. Pedro Roggeveen, Vereniging VNO-NCW
  • Ms Pascale ROUHIER, European Liaison Committee for Agriculture and agri-food trade
  • Mr Juha Ruippo, Maa- ja metsätaloustuottajain Keskusliitto – Central Union of Agricultural Producers and Forest Owners
  • Ms Gunilla Sandberg Fevre-Burdy , European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms. Natalia Santos , Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Ms Manon Schmit, EUROCORD AiSBL
  • Ms Silvia Selandari, ORGALIME – The European Technology Industries
  • Ms Harriet Slager, Netherlands Maritime Technology
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Claudia Stowasser, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Dr Joanna Swabe, Humane Society International/Europe
  • Mr George Thurley, European Public Health Alliance
  • Mr Simo Tiainen, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Cecile Toubeau, Transport and Environment (European Federation for Transport and Environment)
  • Mr Friedrich Trosse, Zentralverband des Deutschen Handwerks e.V.
  • Ms Mayuko Tsuruoka, Japan Automobile Manufacturers Association, Inc. European Office
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Eckart Unger, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Slavica Uzelac, EUROCADRES - COUNCIL OF EUROPEAN PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGERIAL STAFF
  • Ms Simona Vackeova, Cerame-Unie
  • Mr Filippo Valentini, Cia - Agricoltori italiani
  • Mr Ben Vanpeperstraete, Stichting Schone Kleren Kampagne / Clean Clothes Campaign
  • Mr Philippe Verschueren, EUROCORD AiSBL
  • Ms Claudia Vinci, European Fish Processors & Traders Association
  • Ms Petra Voelkerer, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr Lars Vogt, Toy Industries of Europe
  • Ms Sarah Wagner, DIGITALEUROPE
  • Ms Sophie Windisch, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Kristina Wittkopp, Transport and Environment (European Federation for Transport and Environment)
  • Ms Zeynep Yildizeli, International Confederation of Inspection and Certification Organizations
  • Mrs Sara Zwatz, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich