Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

WTO Institutional Reform

  • Date: 17/02/2004, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart 1049 Brussels - Room 2B - 15.00-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 12/02/2004 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 17/02/2004, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart 1049 Brussels - Room 2B - 15.00-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 12/02/2004 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA

Lead Commission Participant: John Clarke, Acting Head of Unit, DG TRADE D1

1. WTO organisational improvements
Questions, discussion
2. External transparency
Questions, discussion

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr. Linus Atarah, Service Centre for Development Co-operation (KEPA) (funded)
  • Miss Georgina Ayre, Stakeholder Forum for Our Common Future (SFOCF) (funded)
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Advisor Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Mr Michael Berkery, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr Craig Burchell, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Elena Crasta, Trades Union Congress (UK)
  • ms Han Deggeller, Women's International League for Peace and Freedom (WILPF) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms. Joëlle DERULLE, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Mr Christoph GEIBEL, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Dr Guido Glania, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (funded)
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Director Marie Kindblom Törnell, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mr Sylvain LHERMITTE, Représentation Européenne de l'Agriculture Française (REAF)
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mrs Marnie K. Lucas, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Eva Majuntke, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Stagiaire Morgane Moreau, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr. John Nordbo, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr José Andrés Palacios Ferrer, Fundación FUNDAGRO (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Heinz Putzhammer, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms Yolanda Smits, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Alin Stanescu, The Centre
  • Miss Rebecca Steel, International Federation Terre des Hommes (IFTDH)
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Javier SÁNCHEZ ANSÓ, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ms Suzan van der Meij, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Dr. Verena Wiedemann, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel