Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

MID-TERM REVIEW OF 2004 TRADE ISSUES 16.00-17.30

  • Date: 02/06/2004, 16.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart 1049 Brussel - Room 1A
  • Registration closes on : 28/05/2004 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 02/06/2004, 16.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart 1049 Brussel - Room 1A
  • Registration closes on : 28/05/2004 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA
Lead commission participants: Commissioners Pascal Lamy, Danuta Hubner
1. Introductory remarks: Pascal Lamy, Danuta Hubner
2. Questions, contributions on Letter from Pascal Lamy and Franz Fischler to WTO members
3. Questions, contributions on other topics
4. Concluding remarks

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • director marc abeles, Laboratoire d'Anthropologie des Institutions et des organisations Sociales
  • Mr Giampiero Alhadeff, SOLIDAR
  • Thomas Argente, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Marie Audren, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Ms Geneviève Beaumont Frenette, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Michael Berkery, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr. Alberto BICHI, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Craig Burchell, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Luc Coppejans, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Joao Correa, International Association of Audiovisual Writers and Directors (AIDAA)
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Elena Crasta, Trades Union Congress (UK)
  • Doctor marie cuillerai, Laboratoire d'Anthropologie des Institutions et des organisations Sociales
  • Mrs. Sheila Dantas Santos, Chambre de Commerce Belgo-Luxembourgeoise-Brésilienne (CCBLB)
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Nicolas Evrard, POLLEN
  • Mr Franz-Josef FEITER, European farmers
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA)
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Mr Alastair Fraser, Action for Southern Africa (ACTSA) (funded)
  • Dieter Frisch, TRANSPARENCY INTERNATIONAL BRUSSELS (Transparency Int.)
  • Ms Brigid Gavin, United Nations University-comparative regional integration studies
  • Mr Christoph GEIBEL, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms. Seco Gerard, Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF), Access to Medicines Campaign
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Christophe Hamon, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Eivind Hoff, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Mr Mikkel Iversen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Xavier Jacquet, International Association of Audiovisual Writers and Directors (AIDAA)
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr Robert JEEKEL, EUROMETAUX
  • Ms Gabriele Juen, Amnesty International European Association
  • Mrs Monique Julien, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Gunther Kellermann, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Director Marie Kindblom Törnell, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Mr James Kintu, ActionAid
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • Mr Michael Kuhn, Commission of the Bishops Conferences of the EC (COMECE)
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Mrs Nathalie Legrand, POLLEN
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mrs Marnie K. Lucas, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • CEFS Dominique Lund, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Eva Majuntke, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Ms. Cristina Martinez Origone, Amnesty International European Association
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Ms Liz May, Traidcraft Exchange (funded)
  • Mrs Pia Olsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Anja Osterhaus, European Fair Trade Association (EFTA)
  • Ms Emily Padfield, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Ms Emma Pike, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Dr Reinhard Quick, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Michael Quigley, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Sebastian Rengshausen, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Ms Paulina Rozycka, EBU-UER
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Axel Schmidt, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung (FES)
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Yolanda Smits, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Alin Stanescu, The Centre
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Javier SÁNCHEZ ANSÓ, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mrs Laëtitia Sédou, World Organisation Against Torture (OMCT)
  • Mrs Federica Terzi, World Organisation Against Torture (OMCT)
  • Mr Yvon THIEC, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Mr Michael Trinker, European Non-Governmental Sports Organisation
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Ms Myriam Vander Stichele, Stichting Onderzoek Multinationale Ondernemingen
  • Ms Géraldine Verbrugghe, EuroCommerce
  • Ms Alexandra Wandel, Friends of the Earth Europe (funded)
  • Ms Christina Weller, Christian Aid
  • Dr. Verena Wiedemann, ARD-Verbindungsbüro Brüssel