Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA: Agriculture 10.00-12.30

  • Date: 29/09/2004, 10.00-12.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart, 1049 Brussels - Room 1D
  • Registration closes on : 24/09/2004 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 29/09/2004, 10.00-12.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart, 1049 Brussels - Room 1D
  • Registration closes on : 24/09/2004 12:00

AGENDA
Lead Commission Participant: Jens Schaps, Head of Unit G2, DG TRADE
1. WTO negotiations: assessment of new framework
(a) EU position (b) other WTO Members' position
2. Next steps - process
3. Any other business

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • MA Cecilia Alemany, Latin American Association of Development Organizations
  • Miss Paule Augustin, WIDE network
  • - Sergio Bassoli, SOLIDAR
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mrs Isolina BOTO, Technical Centre for Agricultural and Rural Cooperation ACP-EU (CTA)
  • Mr Christian Buelens, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr. Pascal COGELS, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Ms Nerea Craviotto, WIDE network
  • Ms Alice Crowley, International Coalition for Development Action (ICDA)
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr. Francisco Flores, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA)
  • Mr Alvise Forcellini, Technical Centre for Agricultural and Rural Cooperation ACP-EU (CTA)
  • Ms Laura Girol, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Mr Eivind Hoff, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • campaigne Nils Jakobsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Monique Julien, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Dr Joop Kleibeuker, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • Mr Willem Jan Laan, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • mrs Cinzia Laurelli, COOPERAZIONE ITALIANA NORD SUD (CINS)
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr Guillaume Legaut, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr Stefan Lehner, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • CEFS Dominique Lund, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Calvin Manduna, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mr Jean-Luc Mériaux, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Pedro Narro, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Martina Ochel, Deutscher Städte- und Gemeindebund - Eurocommunalle / German Association of Towns and Municipalities (DStGB)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Jonathan Peel, FoodDrinkEurope
  • MR Daniel Perez, Instituto Cuestiones Agrarias y Medioambientales (funded)
  • DR Daniel PEREZ GOMEZ, Instituto Cuestiones Agrarias y Medioambientales
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mr Grahame Purvis, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mrs Anne Randles, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Dr Claudia Sanchez Bajo, Reunion Especializada de Cooperativas del Mercosur (RECM)
  • Mr Andreas Schneider, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
  • Mr. Ioannis SIDIROPOULOS, INKA/General Consumers' Federation of Greece (INKA/GCFG) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Lorenza SQUARCI, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Christina Weller, Christian Aid (funded) NO SHOW