Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA -- AGRICULTURE UPDATE 15:00-16:30

  • Date: 23/11/2004, 15:00-16:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE Conference Centre - rue de la Loi 170 - 1049 Brussels - Room S2
  • Registration closes on : 18/11/2004 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 23/11/2004, 15:00-16:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE Conference Centre - rue de la Loi 170 - 1049 Brussels - Room S2
  • Registration closes on : 18/11/2004 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA
Lead Commission participant: Robert Norris, DG AGRICULTURE
1. WTO negotiations: working towards a modalities agreement - report and assessment
(a) EU position (b) other WTO Members' positions
2. Next steps - process
3. Any other business

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr. Louis Belanger, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Peter Bradnock, British Poultry Council (BPC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Christian Buelens, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr. Pascal COGELS, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Miss Diane De Rouvre, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA)
  • Ms Laura Girol, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Mr Christophe Hamon, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Herr Moritz Knoll, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • WTO - AGR Xavier Lavigne, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mrs Ingrid MORVAN, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Pedro Narro, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mrs Anne Randles, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Giacomo Regaldo, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr. Javier Rosell Peres, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Andreas Schneider, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
  • Mr Mario Sepi, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Kallio Seppo, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mrs Lorenza SQUARCI, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • WTO - AGR Guérin Véronique, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Ms Christina Weller, Christian Aid