Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

NEW TRADE REGIME FOR DEVELOPING COUNTRIES: GSP 10:00-11:00

  • Date: 18/02/2005, 10:00-11:00 (Registration closed)
  • Location: 79 rue Joseph II , 1049 Brussels ROOM 2/225
  • Registration closes on : 15/02/2005 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 18/02/2005, 10:00-11:00 (registration closed)
  • Location: 79 rue Joseph II , 1049 Brussels ROOM 2/225
  • Registration closes on : 15/02/2005 12:00

AGENDA Lead Commission participant: Philippe Cuisson 1. Reform of Generalised System of Preferences (GSP): update 2. Tsunami: accelerated GSP process 3. Rules of origin: how to improve development

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Roberta Adinolfi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Bernardo Aguilera, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Andrea Amato, Istituto per il Mediterraneo (IMED) (funded)
  • Mr Louis Antonini, Netherlands Wholesale and International Trade Association (NVG)
  • Mr. Niall Baneham, Committee of the European Sugar Users
  • Advisor Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Mr. Louis Belanger, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Markus Beyrer, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr. Alberto BICHI, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Christian Buelens, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
  • Mr Craig Burchell, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Valérie Corre, European Union of Ethanol Producers (UEPA)
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Fernando de Almeida, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr. Diego De Notaris, Hurtado De Notaris (HDN)
  • Mr. Diego De Notaris, Hurtado De Notaris (HDN)
  • Int Coord Ian Derry, SOLIDAR
  • Ms. Vania Di Roberto, Hurtado De Notaris (HDN)
  • Ms Oriana Drummond, Macao Economic and Trade Office (METO)
  • Ms Oriana Drummond, Macao Economic and Trade Office (METO)
  • Ms Emma Eatwell, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Gatis Eglitis, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Emma Fitzpatrick, World Fair Trade Organization
  • consultan Janice Goodson Foerde, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA)
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Vice-chai Dick Gupwell, European Institute for Asian Studies, asbl (EIAS)
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Michael Hock, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Eivind Hoff, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Ms Elizabeth Hogben, National Farmers' Union
  • Mrs Juliette Jacques, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Robert JEEKEL, EUROMETAUX
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mrs Muriel Korter, Committee of the European Sugar Users
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • Mr Henry Kruiper, Netherlands Wholesale and International Trade Association (NVG)
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mr Guillaume Legaut, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • CEFS Dominique Lund, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • mr Jose Medina, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Simon Michel-Berger, European farmers
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mrs Anja Osterhaus, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Christian Pampel, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Antonello Pezzini, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Dr Claudia Sanchez Bajo, Reunion Especializada de Cooperativas del Mercosur (RECM)
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Steven Tebbe, AeroSpace and Defence Industries Association of Europe
  • . Amaia Unzueta, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Miss Lucile Vareine, Carrefour
  • Ms Maeve Whyte, National Farmers' Union