Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DDA: UPDATE, AGRICULTURE 15:00-17:30

  • Date: 09/03/2005, 15:00-17:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: CENTRE BORSCHETTE - Room 2B - 36 rue Froissart, 1049 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 04/03/2005 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 09/03/2005, 15:00-17:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: CENTRE BORSCHETTE - Room 2B - 36 rue Froissart, 1049 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 04/03/2005 12:00

AGENDA
Lead Commission participant: Robert Norris, DG AGRICULTURE
1. WTO negotiations: working towards a modalities agreement - report and assessment
(a) EU position (b) other WTO Members' positions
2. Next steps - process
3. Any other business

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms María Aguado Ruiz, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Andrea Amato, Istituto per il Mediterraneo (IMED) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr. John Kornerup Bang, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr. Louis Belanger, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Eleonora Catella, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Hubert CHAVANES, Confédération Internationale des Betteraviers Européens (C.I.B.E)
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Alain Dufait, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Gatis Eglitis, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA)
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Laura Girol, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Mr Gustavo Gonzalez-Quijano, Confédération des Associations Nationales de Tanneurs et Mégissiers de la C.E. (COTANCE)
  • Kilian Graf, Deutscher Städte- und Gemeindebund - Eurocommunalle / German Association of Towns and Municipalities (DStGB)
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Michael Hock, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Eivind Hoff, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mrs Monique JONES, EUROMETAUX
  • Mr Martin Kalungu-Banda, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Michiel Karskens, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mrs Irina Kireeva, Organisation pour un réseau international d’indications géographiques
  • Ms Muriel Korter , CAOBISCO
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • Senior Ma Jochen Krimphoff, PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
  • Mr Willem Jan Laan, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • WTO - AGR Xavier Lavigne, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Guillaume Legaut, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr Paolo LOGLI, UNIONCAMERE
  • Mr Paolo Logli, UNIONCAMERE
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mr Simon Michel-Berger, European farmers
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Jean-Luc Mériaux, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr José Andrés Palacios Ferrer, Fundación FUNDAGRO (funded)
  • Mr Christian Pampel, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Arnaud Petit, European farmers
  • Mr Charly Poppe, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Mr Grahame Purvis, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mrs Anne Randles, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms. ELIZABETH SCURFIELD, Quaker Council for European Affairs
  • M Claude SOUDE, Fédération Nationale des Syndicats d'Exploitants Agricoles
  • Mrs Lorenza SQUARCI, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Patrick Tolani, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • WTO - AGR Guérin Véronique, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française