Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Discussion on Doha Development Agenda prospects, results of World Summit on Sustainable Development

  • Date: 18/11/2002, 15.00-16.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Borschette building - 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussels - Room 4B
  • Registration closes on : 13/11/2002 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 18/11/2002, 15.00-16.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Borschette building - 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussels - Room 4B
  • Registration closes on : 13/11/2002 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA
1. Doha Development Agenda; discussion on prospects
2. World Summit on Sustainable Development: assessment of results
3. Any Other Business

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Giampiero Alhadeff, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr. Alberto BICHI, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Hubert CHAVANES, Confédération Internationale des Betteraviers Européens (C.I.B.E)
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Jan Eggert, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Ernst Erik Ehnmark, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Franz-Josef FEITER, European farmers
  • Mrs. Anne Fily, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr. Francisco Flores, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Dieter Frisch, TRANSPARENCY INTERNATIONAL BRUSSELS (Transparency Int.)
  • Mr Alessandro Gallizioli, Confederazione italiana agricoltori
  • Ms. Seco Gerard, Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF), Access to Medicines Campaign
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Ms Gabriele Juen, Amnesty International European Association
  • Mrs Monique Julien, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Director Marie Kindblom Törnell, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Dr Joop Kleibeuker, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Francesco Longu, European Public Health Alliance
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mr Jan Noterdaeme, CSR Europe
  • Ms Sheila Page, Overseas Development Institute
  • Ms. June Pearson, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Ms Judit Perez-Tasso, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Dr. Angelika Poth-Mögele, Europabüro der Bayerischen Kommunen
  • Mrs Marzia Rezzin, COCIS - Bureau de Bruxelles
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Ms Yolanda Smits, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • M Claude SOUDE, Fédération Nationale des Syndicats d'Exploitants Agricoles
  • Dr Andree Sursock, European University Association
  • Mr Richard Tarasofksy, Ecologic gGmbH
  • Chargée d Karine Tavernier, SOLAGRAL (funded)
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • ms Marialuisa Villa, Comitato Consumatori Altroconsumo (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Alexandra Wandel, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Dr. Zdenek Zalis, Mikroregion Stenava (funded)