Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Round-up on DDA; discussion on Dialogue Process

  • Date: 04/07/2002, 1500-1630 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 Rue Froissart, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 01/07/2002 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 04/07/2002, 1500-1630 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 Rue Froissart, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 01/07/2002 12:00

Chairman: Commissioner Pascal Lamy Outline agenda 1. Round-up on Doha Development Agenda, with special reference to: -- Access to medicines -- GATS -- Trade and development 2. Preparations for World Summit on Sustainable Development 3. Any other business

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Susanna Baizou, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Maria Banos Smith, European parliament
  • Mr. Alberto BICHI, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Dr Tim Bickerstaffe, Low Pay Unit
  • MR Jacques Briquemont, EBU-UER
  • Mrs. Angelique BROUX, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Senior Ad Claire Castel, Le Cercle de l'Industrie
  • dr herbert diemont, Alterra ( Wageningen University and Research Centre)
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Franz-Josef FEITER, European farmers
  • Mrs. Anne Fily, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Dieter Frisch, TRANSPARENCY INTERNATIONAL BRUSSELS (Transparency Int.)
  • Ms. Seco Gerard, Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF), Access to Medicines Campaign
  • Dr Guido Glania, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Mikel Insausti, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Mrs Monique Julien, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Olivia Lind Haldorsson, Save the Children EU Office
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Dr. Jasmina Mircheva, Association Européenne des Spécialités Pharmaceutiques Grand Public (AESGP)
  • Ms Frances Moore, International Federation of the Phonographic Industry
  • Ms. Judith Neyer, FERN
  • Ms Che Odlum, Law Societies' Joint Brussels Office
  • Cousellor Carita Ollikainen, Finnish Forest Industries Federation (Metsäteollisuus ry)
  • Ms Louise Ousted Olsen, European Community of Consumer Co-operatives (EURO COOP)
  • Ms Judit Perez-Tasso, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Ms Emma Pike, International Federation of the Phonographic Industry
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Dr. Klaus Schilder, Weltwirtschaft, Ökologie & Entwicklung e.V. (WEED)
  • M Claude SOUDE, Fédération Nationale des Syndicats d'Exploitants Agricoles
  • Chargée d Karine Tavernier, SOLAGRAL
  • Mr Maher Tekaya, Confédération Française Démocratique du Travail
  • Mr Yvon THIEC, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Mr. Volodja Vorobey, AIESEC International
  • Ms Alexandra Wandel, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Dr. Verena Wiedemann, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel