Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Convention on the Future of Europe -- meeting with Commissioners Pascal Lamy and Michel Barnier

  • Date: 02/09/2002, 15.00-16.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Conference Centre, Room S1- 170 Rue de la Loi - 1049 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 28/08/2002 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 02/09/2002, 15.00-16.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Conference Centre, Room S1- 170 Rue de la Loi - 1049 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 28/08/2002 12:00

Special meeting with Commissioners Pascal Lamy and Michel Barnier Chair: Roderick Abbott, Deputy Director General, DG TRADE AGENDA 1. Commissioner Michel Barnier -- opening remarks 2. Commissioner Pascal Lamy -- opening remarks 3. Opening remarks from participants 4. Debate

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Giampiero Alhadeff, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Roger Briesch, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • MR Jacques Briquemont, EBU-UER
  • Mr Joao Correa, International Association of Audiovisual Writers and Directors (AIDAA)
  • Mrs Elizabeth De Wandeler, VERBOND VAN BELGISCHE ONDERNEMINGEN / FEDERATION DES ENTREPRISES DE BELGIQUE
  • Mr Franz-Josef FEITER, European farmers
  • Dr. René Fennes, Association of European Airlines
  • Mr Maurice Fermont, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Mr Patrick Fève, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mrs Susanne Hartig, FRIEDRICH NAUMANN FOUNDATION (FNF)
  • Ms Bénédicte Hermelin, SOLAGRAL
  • Mrs Ester Hernandez Coffey, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Miss Katrin Hugendubel, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Gabriele Juen, Amnesty International European Association
  • Mrs Monique Julien, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • Tony Long, WWF INTERNATIONAL
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Katrin Mack, Representation of the German Land-Wurttemberg to the EU
  • Mrs Daniella Mitchener, Platform of European Social NGO's
  • Mr Jean-Luc Mériaux, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Dr. Mary Papaschinopoulou, Hamburg Chamber of Commerce/German Chambers of Commerce & Industry
  • Mr Salvatore Parata, International Federation Terre des Hommes (IFTDH)
  • Mr Jaymeen Patel, Confederation of British Industry
  • Mr. Valerie Plainemaison, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mrs Marzia Rezzin, COCIS - Bureau de Bruxelles
  • Dr. Martin Rocholl, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Tamsin Rose, European Public Health Alliance
  • Mr Raffaele Salinari, International Federation Terre des Hommes (IFTDH)
  • Mr. Ioannis SIDIROPOULOS, INKA/General Consumers' Federation of Greece (INKA/GCFG)
  • Mr Simon Stocker, European Solidarity Towards Equal Participation of People
  • Miss Suzy Sumner, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Rebecca Taylor, Pharmaceutical Group of Europe Union
  • Mr Yvon THIEC, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Mr Bruno Vever, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Dr. Verena Wiedemann, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Mr Simon Wilson, Platform of European Social NGO's