Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

AGRICULTURE NEGOTIATIONS

  • Date: 04/07/2003, 10.00-12.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 2C
  • Registration closes on : 01/07/2003 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 04/07/2003, 10.00-12.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 2C
  • Registration closes on : 01/07/2003 12:00

AGENDA
Lead Commission participant: Joao Jose Pacheco
1. Debriefing of Committee on Agriculture, Informal Special session (26-27 June)
2. Update on WTO agriculture negotiations
3. Discussion
4. Any other business

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Michael Berkery, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Maren Briel, German Association of Chemical Industries
  • Mr Guillaume Brulé, Représentation Européenne de l'Agriculture Française (REAF) (funded)
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA) (funded)
  • Mrs Annelie Gehring, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Christophe Hamon, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms Helene Judge, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Affaires Annie Martin, Wirtschaftliche Vereinigung Zucker e.V.
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mrs Ingrid MORVAN, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Adeline Noël, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mrs Pia Olsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Fr Maurice Oudet, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr José Andrés Palacios Ferrer, Fundación FUNDAGRO
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Ms. June Pearson, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • DR Daniel PEREZ GOMEZ, Instituto Cuestiones Agrarias y Medioambientales
  • Mr Michael Quigley, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Tim Rice, ActionAid
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Axel Schmidt, Friedrich-Ebert-Stiftung (FES)
  • Ulrike Schmuelling, German Association of Chemical Industries
  • Mr Mario Sepi, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Singh Pushpendra Kumar Singh, ActionAid
  • Miss Wendy Smith, Compassion in World Farming
  • Mrs Lorenza SQUARCI, STARCH EUROPE
  • Dr Marcela Szymanski, University of Leuven
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Alfonso Vargas, Agroforestalia
  • Mr Bruno Vever, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr David Wilkins, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)