Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DDA NEGOTIATIONS: OVERVIEW AND PROSPECTS

  • Date: 02/09/2003, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussels - Room 2B -- 15.00-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 28/08/2003 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 02/09/2003, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussels - Room 2B -- 15.00-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 28/08/2003 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA
Lead Commission Participant: Mauro Petriccione, Head of Unit D1, DG TRADE
1. Overall State of Play on the Doha Development Agenda & Prospects for the Cancun Ministerial Meeting
2. Situation on individual negotiating subjects
3. Questions and Answers/Discussion
For all relevant documents, click here

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Advisor Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Madhavi Bhatt, CSR Europe
  • Ms Birgitte Birkvad, European Trade Union Committee for Education
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Dr. Komolsiri Chakarin, Office of Commercial Affairs, Royal Thai Embassy
  • Ms Anna Collins, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Luc Coppejans, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Ms Sophie De Jonckheere, EuroCommerce
  • Ms. Isabel de Sola, Embassy of El Salvador
  • Ms. Joëlle DERULLE, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Jan Eggert, Foreign Trade Association
  • ANFACO Clara E. Fernández, Asociación Nacional de Fabricantes de Conservas de Pescados y Mariscos (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Solène Flahault, Carrefour
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA) (funded)
  • Dieter Frisch, TRANSPARENCY INTERNATIONAL BRUSSELS (Transparency Int.)
  • Mr Alessandro Gallizioli, Confederazione italiana agricoltori
  • Mr Christoph GEIBEL, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Christophe Hamon, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Jean-Claude Jacques, IUCN - The World Conservation Union
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • ms linda kaucher, Women's International League for Peace & Freedom (UK) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Consultan Camilla Kinch, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Mr Ilias Konteas, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mrs Marnie K. Lucas, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • CEFS Dominique Lund, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Eva Majuntke, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mrs Céline Nicodème, European Confederation of Footwear Industry (CEC)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Mr Sebastien Risso, GREENPEACE (European Unit)
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Mario Sepi, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Anne-Marie Sigmund, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Javier SÁNCHEZ ANSÓ, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mrs Federica Terzi, World Organisation Against Torture (OMCT)
  • Ms Anja Therkelsen, International Coalition for Development Action (ICDA)
  • Consultan Anja Therkelsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Mr Marc TISSOT-FAVRE, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Bruno Vever, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Alexandra Wandel, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms. Janice Weatherley, IUCN - The World Conservation Union