Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

CANCUN OUTCOME: OVERVIEW

  • Date: 01/10/2003, 15.45-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 2B -- 15.45-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 26/09/2003 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 01/10/2003, 15.45-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 2B -- 15.45-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 26/09/2003 12:00

PLEASE NOTE -- THIS MEETING WILL START AT 15.45, NOT 15.00 AS ORIGINALLY ADVERTISED!
AGENDA
Lead Commission Participant: John Clarke
1. WTO Ministerial in Cancun: Report and assessment
Discussion
2. Prospects for WTO process
Discussion
3. Any Other Business

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Marie Audren, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Ms Amandine Bach, WIDE network
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Advisor Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr. Alberto BICHI, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Pharmaceu Marcella DE SMEDT, Alliance Nationale Mutualité Chrétienne
  • Ms. Joëlle DERULLE, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr. Francisco Flores, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mr Christoph GEIBEL, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Mr Gustavo Gonzalez-Quijano, Confédération des Associations Nationales de Tanneurs et Mégissiers de la C.E. (COTANCE)
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Dr. Mamadu Jao, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Michiel Karskens, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • ms linda kaucher, Women's International League for Peace & Freedom (UK) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Gunther Kellermann, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Director Marie Kindblom Törnell, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Mr Ilias Konteas, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Michael Kuhn, Commission of the Bishops Conferences of the EC (COMECE)
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Sylvain LHERMITTE, Représentation Européenne de l'Agriculture Française (REAF)
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mrs Marnie K. Lucas, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • CEFS Dominique Lund, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms. Christine Marlet, EuroCommerce
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded)
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mr. Dr. Klaus Nutzenberger, CEEP - European Centre of Employers and Enterprises providing Public Services and Services of General Interest
  • Mrs Pia Olsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Michael Quigley, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Andres Ramirez, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Tobias Reichert, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development (funded)
  • Mr Sébastien Risso, Greenpeace European Unit
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr. Alfons Schäfers, Deutsche Vereinigung für gewerblichen Rechtsschutz und Urheberrecht (GRUR)
  • M Claude SOUDE, Fédération Nationale des Syndicats d'Exploitants Agricoles
  • Mr Alin Stanescu, The Centre
  • Mr Javier SÁNCHEZ ANSÓ, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Dr Andrew Terry, IUCN - The World Conservation Union
  • Mrs Federica Terzi, World Organisation Against Torture (OMCT)
  • Mr Yvon THIEC, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Ms Bich-Thao Tran, CEEP - European Centre of Employers and Enterprises providing Public Services and Services of General Interest
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Ms. Janice Weatherley, IUCN - The World Conservation Union