Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

CANCUN OUTCOME: AGRICULTURE

  • Date: 02/10/2003, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 2B -- 15.00-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 29/09/2003 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 02/10/2003, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 2B -- 15.00-17.30
  • Registration closes on : 29/09/2003 12:00

AGENDA
Lead Commission Participant: Robert Norris, DG Agriculture
1. WTO Ministerial in Cancun: Report and assessment
Discussion
2. Prospects for DDA agenda -- what now?
Discussion
3. Any Other Business

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Jean Louis Barjol, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Advisor Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Dr Britt Cordi, UK Nature & Landscape Office
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA) (funded)
  • Mrs Annelie Gehring, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Christoph GEIBEL, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Dr. Mamadu Jao, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Helene Judge, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Michiel Karskens, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • ms linda kaucher, Women's International League for Peace & Freedom (UK) (funded)
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Director Marie Kindblom Törnell, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Dr Joop Kleibeuker, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • Mr Michael Kuhn, Commission of the Bishops Conferences of the EC (COMECE)
  • Mr Willem Jan Laan, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr Sylvain LHERMITTE, Représentation Européenne de l'Agriculture Française (REAF)
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded)
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Mr Pedro Narro, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Adeline Noël, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mrs Pia Olsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Michael Quigley, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Andres Ramirez, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Tobias Reichert, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development
  • Mr Sébastien Risso, Greenpeace European Unit
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • mrs Veronique Schmit, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Miss Wendy Smith, Compassion in World Farming
  • Mrs Lorenza SQUARCI, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Alin Stanescu, The Centre
  • Ambassado Gert-Jan Storm, United Nations Environment Programme liaison office to the EU (UNEP liaison)
  • Mr Javier SÁNCHEZ ANSÓ, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mrs Federica Terzi, World Organisation Against Torture (OMCT)
  • Ms Bich-Thao Tran, CEEP - European Centre of Employers and Enterprises providing Public Services and Services of General Interest
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Daniel Van Der Steen, COLLECTIF STRATEGIES ALIMENTAIRES
  • Mr Alfonso Vargas, Agroforestalia (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Géraldine Verbrugghe, EuroCommerce