Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Agriculture

  • Date: 29/01/2003, 10.00-12.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 4 B
  • Registration closes on : 24/01/2003 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 29/01/2003, 10.00-12.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 4 B
  • Registration closes on : 24/01/2003 12:00

Lead Commission Participant: Joao Jose Pacheco (DG Agri)
Agenda
1. Presentation of EC modalities paper
2. Discussion on WTO overview paper
3. Conclusions; points for follow-up

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Michael Berkery, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Anne Chetaille, SOLAGRAL
  • Mrs ADA CIVITANI, COCIS - Bureau de Bruxelles
  • Ms Nerea Craviotto, WIDE network
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mrs Evelyne Dollet, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Dominic Eagleton, ActionAid
  • Mrs. Anne Fily, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA)
  • Mr Alessandro Gallizioli, Confederazione italiana agricoltori
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Christophe Hamon, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Brian Hocking, Centre for International and European Studies
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Helene Judge, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mr Seppo Kallio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Dr Joop Kleibeuker, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • Mr Willem Jan Laan, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms. Nathalie Lhayani, CONFRONTATIONS
  • Mr Sylvain LHERMITTE, Représentation Européenne de l'Agriculture Française (REAF)
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Affaires Annie Martin, Wirtschaftliche Vereinigung Zucker e.V.
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • Ms. Kirsten Meersschaert, European Network on Debt and Development
  • Mr. Nikolaus Morawitz, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Jean-Luc Mériaux, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms. June Pearson, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • MR Daniel Perez, Instituto Cuestiones Agrarias y Medioambientales
  • Ms Emma Pike, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Tobias Reichert, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development
  • Mrs Marzia Rezzin, COCIS - Bureau de Bruxelles
  • Mr Sebastien Risso, GREENPEACE (European Unit)
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Miss Wendy Smith, Compassion in World Farming
  • Ms Yolanda Smits, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • M Claude SOUDE, Fédération Nationale des Syndicats d'Exploitants Agricoles
  • Dr Marcela Szymanski, University of Leuven
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Alfonso Vargas, Agroforestalia
  • Mr David Wilkins, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)