Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Implementation, Special and Differential Treatment

  • Date: 05/03/2003, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 4B
  • Registration closes on : 28/02/2003 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 05/03/2003, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1049 Brussel - Room 4B
  • Registration closes on : 28/02/2003 12:00


Lead Commission participants: Bettina Doeser, Philippe Huberdeau
DRAFT AGENDA
1. Implementation - State of play and prospects - EC position
Discussion
2. Special and Differential Treatment
- Conceptual framework - State of play and prospects - EC position
Discussion
3. Conclusions; points for follow-up

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Marie Audren, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Craig Burchell, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms Nerea Craviotto, WIDE network
  • Mr Gopal Dabade, BUKO Pharma-Kampagne
  • Mrs. Anne Fily, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA) (funded)
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Mrs Monique JONES, EUROMETAUX
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Gunther Kellermann, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr José Andrés Palacios Ferrer, Fundación FUNDAGRO (funded)
  • Ms Emma Pike, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms Anne Simon, DG TRADE Civil Society Dialogue
  • Singh Pushpendra Kumar Singh, ActionAid
  • Ms Yolanda Smits, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mme Karine Sohet, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Alfonso Vargas, Agroforestalia
  • Mr Bruno Vever, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)