Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Doha Development Agenda -- update, overview. 10.00-12.30

  • Date: 20/07/2004, 10.00-12.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - rue Froissart 36 - 1049 Brussels - Room 0B
  • Registration closes on : 15/07/2004 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 20/07/2004, 10.00-12.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - rue Froissart 36 - 1049 Brussels - Room 0B
  • Registration closes on : 15/07/2004 12:00

AGENDA
Lead Commission participant: John Clarke, Head of Unit, DG TRADE unit F1
1. DDA: State of play - process
2. Update on EU position
3. Other WTO Member's positions
4. Next steps
5. Any other business

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Ruben Jesus Alba Alguiera, United Nations University-comparative regional integration studies
  • MA Cecilia Alemany, Latin American Association of Development Organizations
  • Miss Georgina Ayre, Stakeholder Forum for Our Common Future (SFOCF) (funded)
  • Mr Michel Baumgartner, International Food & Agricultural Trade Policy Council (IPC - Brussels)
  • Ms Geneviève Beaumont Frenette, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Michael Berkery, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr Michel Bricout, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Christian Buelens, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
  • Mr Craig Burchell, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms JULIETA CARMONA, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Pelayo Castro Zuzuarregui, European parliament
  • Mr Hubert CHAVANES, Confédération Internationale des Betteraviers Européens (C.I.B.E)
  • Mr. Pascal COGELS, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Van Daele Daniel, Fédération Générale du Travail de Belgique
  • Drs Herman De Meester, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Ms. Isabel de Sola, Embassy of El Salvador
  • Ms Ulrike Ebert, RWE Thames Water (RWE)
  • Ms Solène Flahault, Carrefour
  • Mr Peter Fuchs, Weltwirtschaft, Ökologie & Entwicklung e.V. (WEED) (funded)
  • Mr Christoph GEIBEL, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Laura Girol, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (funded)
  • Mr Gustavo Gonzalez-Quijano, Confédération des Associations Nationales de Tanneurs et Mégissiers de la C.E. (COTANCE)
  • Mr Christophe Hamon, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mrs. Katrin Hatzinger, Diakonie Deutschland - Evangelischer Bundesverband im Evangelischen Werk für Diakonie und Entwicklung
  • Mrs Monique Julien, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Christina Kaul, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Gunther Kellermann, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • ms Cecilia Kindstrand, European Express Association
  • Mr Michael Kuhn, Commission of the Bishops Conferences of the EC (COMECE)
  • WTO - AGR Xavier Lavigne, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Ms Iola Leal Riesco, FERN
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Betty Lee, National Farmers' Union
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded)
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Peter Olsen, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mrs Pia Olsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Ms Emily Padfield, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Grahame Purvis, MEAT AND LIVESTOCK COMMISSION
  • Dr Reinhard Quick, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Dr Werner Raza, Austrian Chamber of Labour (ACL) (funded)
  • Mr Tobias Reichert, Germanwatch (funded)
  • SACAR Pascale ROUHIER, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms Gabrielle Schaal, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Stefan Schmalz, Weltwirtschaft, Ökologie & Entwicklung e.V. (WEED)
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Chadi Sidhom, Fédération Internationale des Droits de l'Homme (FIDH)
  • Ms Paola Simonetti, Istituto Sindacale per la Cooperazione allo Sviluppo
  • Ms Carin Smaller, Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy (funded)
  • Mrs Lorenza SQUARCI, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr Javier SÁNCHEZ ANSÓ, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mrs Federica Terzi, World Organisation Against Torture (OMCT)
  • Mss Carla Vaca-Eyzaguirre, Ibero-Amerika Institut, University of Goettingen (funded)
  • Mr Adrian Van den Hoven, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Ms Géraldine Verbrugghe, EuroCommerce
  • Sabine von Zanthier, Diakonie Deutschland - Evangelischer Bundesverband im Evangelischen Werk für Diakonie und Entwicklung
  • WTO - AGR Guérin Véronique, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Ms Alexandra Wandel, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Christina Weller, Christian Aid (funded)