Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA -- UPDATE, OVERVIEW 15.00-17.30

  • Date: 28/09/2004, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart, 1049 Brussels - Room 1D
  • Registration closes on : 23/09/2004 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 28/09/2004, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette - 36 rue Froissart, 1049 Brussels - Room 1D
  • Registration closes on : 23/09/2004 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA
Lead commission participant: John Clarke, Head of Unit, DG TRADE F1

1. DDA: State of play - process
2. Update on EU position
3. Other WTO Member's positions
4. Next steps
5. Any other business

ESSENTIAL READING -- WTO General Council meeting 31 July 2004: Press release and related links -- CLICK HERE

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • MA Cecilia Alemany, Latin American Association of Development Organizations
  • Miss Paule Augustin, WIDE network
  • Ms Amandine Bach, WIDE network
  • - Sergio Bassoli, SOLIDAR (funded)
  • Mrs Maria Eugenia Bastarreche, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Advisor Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Mr. Alberto BICHI, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mrs Isolina BOTO, Technical Centre for Agricultural and Rural Cooperation ACP-EU (CTA)
  • Mr Christian Buelens, Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS)
  • Mr. Pascal COGELS, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Ms Elena Crasta, Trades Union Congress (UK)
  • Ms Nerea Craviotto, WIDE network
  • Ms Alice Crowley, International Coalition for Development Action (ICDA)
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr. Francisco Flores, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mr Jose Fonseca, Grupo Empresarios Agrarios (GEA)
  • Mr Alvise Forcellini, Technical Centre for Agricultural and Rural Cooperation ACP-EU (CTA)
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Brigid Gavin, United Nations University-comparative regional integration studies
  • Ms Laura Girol, The EU Vegetable Oil and Proteinmeal Industry
  • Susan Goedeken, International Coalition for Development Action (ICDA)
  • Miss Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (funded)
  • Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Eivind Hoff, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • campaigne Nils Jakobsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Robert JEEKEL, EUROMETAUX
  • Ms Helene Judge, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mrs Monique Julien, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal Kerneis, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Dr Joop Kleibeuker, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Muriel Korter_oldaccount, CAOBISCO
  • mrs Cinzia Laurelli, COOPERAZIONE ITALIANA NORD SUD (CINS)
  • Ms. Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Guillaume Legaut, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Maria Linder, Foreign Trade Association
  • COCERAL Marleen Logghe, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • CEFS Dominique Lund, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Calvin Manduna, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mrs Shelby Matthews, European farmers
  • mr Jose Medina, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Pedro Narro, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Mrs Pia Olsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Anja Osterhaus, European Fair Trade Association (EFTA)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Ellen Pay, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • DR Daniel PEREZ GOMEZ, Instituto Cuestiones Agrarias y Medioambientales (funded)
  • Mr Thorsten Philipp, United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mr Grahame Purvis, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mrs Anne Randles, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Mr Kristian Røed, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Dr Claudia Sanchez Bajo, Reunion Especializada de Cooperativas del Mercosur (RECM)
  • Mr. Ioannis SIDIROPOULOS, INKA/General Consumers' Federation of Greece (INKA/GCFG) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Yolanda Smits, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mrs Federica Terzi, World Organisation Against Torture (OMCT)
  • . Amaia Unzueta, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Alexandra Wandel, Friends of the Earth Europe (funded)
  • Ms Christina Weller, Christian Aid (funded)