Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DEVELOPMENT ASPECTS OF CURRENT WTO ROUND

  • Date: 29/11/2005, 15:00-17:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE CONFERENCE CENTRE - rue de la Loi 170, 1049 Brussels - ROOM S4
  • Registration closes on : 24/11/2005 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 29/11/2005, 15:00-17:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE CONFERENCE CENTRE - rue de la Loi 170, 1049 Brussels - ROOM S4
  • Registration closes on : 24/11/2005 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA

Lead Commission Participants: Philippe Duponteil, Unit F1, DG TRADE with colleagues from Trade and Development team; Patrick Ravillard, Unit H2, DG TRADE

1. Overview of development package for Hong Kong

2. Aid for trade

About travel expense.

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Roberta Adinolfi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Natalia ALONSO , OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mrs Sandra Alverà , European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms Amandine Bach, WIDE network
  • Ms Meagen Baldwin, WIDE network
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Julie Benoist, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Mr Craig Burchell, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms Eleonora Catella, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Ronny Clycq, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Valérie Corre, European Union of Ethanol Producers (UEPA)
  • Mr. John Coughlan, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Ian Derry, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Oriana Drummond, Macao Economic and Trade Office (METO)
  • Mr Etienne Du Vachat, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Sophie Dupressoir, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Lorraine Gallagher, European Federation of Pharmaceutical Industries and Associations
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Thomas Geoghegan, Comhlamh: Irish Association of Development Workers (funded)
  • Ms Carina Gerlach, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Artur Gradziuk, The Polish Institute of International Affairs (funded)
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Morten Hansen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development
  • Mr John Hilary, War on Want (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Joseph Jimenez, European Federation of Pharmaceutical Industries and Associations
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Willem Jan Laan, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr William Lakin, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Philip Lymbery, Compassion in World Farming (funded)
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Francesco Marchi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Alena Mastantuono, CEBRE - Czech Business Representation to the EU in Brussels
  • Mr Rolf Moehler, International Food & Agricultural Trade Policy Council (IPC - Brussels)
  • Ms Frances Moore, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Ms Frances Moore, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Peeters Olav , United Nations Environment Programme liaison office to the EU (UNEP liaison)
  • Mr. Haluk Ozelçi, Turkish Textile and Ready-Made Garments Exporters Association (ITKIB)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Dr Filippo Perrone Donnorso, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Ms Ilaria Pratesi, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Mr Michael Raven, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Conny Reuter, SOLIDAR
  • Mr. Thomas Ruddy, Sustainable Europe Research Institute (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Eva Maria Schneider, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Philipe Sufryd, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mr David Tucker, War on Want
  • Ms Carmen Turcu, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Cees Vermeeren, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Maeve Whyte, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr Clive Wilkinson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)