Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

SUSTAINABILITY IMPACT ASSESSMENT: IMPROVING THE METHODOLOGY 15:00-17:30

  • Date: 16/03/2005, 15:00-17:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE Conference room S2 - 170 rue de la Loi, 1049 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 11/03/2005 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 16/03/2005, 15:00-17:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: CHARLEMAGNE Conference room S2 - 170 rue de la Loi, 1049 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 11/03/2005 12:00

DRAFT AGENDA Lead Commission Participant: Robin Ratchford, Deputy Head of Unit, DG TRADE G3 1. Introduction
2. State of play -- methodological revision, presentation of draft handbook
3. Discussion
4. Next steps

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Andrea Amato, Istituto per il Mediterraneo (IMED) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Keesje Avis, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Meagen Baldwin, WIDE network
  • Mr Kim Bizzarri, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr Craig Burchell, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr. Frank Ey, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Ms Solène Flahault, Carrefour
  • Ms. Janice Goodson Foerde, International Coalition for Development Action (ICDA) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (funded)
  • Ms Carla Guerra, European Landowners' Organization asbl
  • Vice-chai Dick Gupwell, European Institute for Asian Studies, asbl (EIAS)
  • Michael Hock, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Professor Colin Kirkpatrick, Institute for Development Policy & Management (IDPM)
  • Senior Ma Jochen Krimphoff, PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
  • Ms Iola Leal Riesco, FERN
  • Mr Guillaume Legaut, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr Paolo LOGLI, UNIONCAMERE
  • Ms Anja Lörcher, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Dinis Martins, Centro de Informação e Documentação Amílcar Cabral (CIDAC) (funded)
  • Ms Gaudence Nyirabikali, European Solidarity Towards Equal Participation of People
  • Mr Christian Pampel, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Charly Poppe, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Tobias Reichert, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development (funded)
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Miss Jeanette Segeth, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Serena Speroni, Euro*IDEES
  • Mr Lutwin Strauch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Steven Tebbe, AeroSpace and Defence Industries Association of Europe
  • Mr. Ossi Tuusvuori, Jean Monnet Centre of Excellence, University of Turku (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mrs Sonja Witte, Deutscher Städte- und Gemeindebund - Eurocommunalle / German Association of Towns and Municipalities (DStGB)
  • Mr Shoya Yoshida, International Trade Union Confederation