Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA -- AGRICULTURE NEGOTIATIONS -- 10.00-12.30

  • Date: 02/02/2006, 10:00-12:30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Conference Centre, Room S4
  • Registration closes on : 30/01/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 02/02/2006, 10:00-12:30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne Conference Centre, Room S4
  • Registration closes on : 30/01/2006 12:00

AGENDA

Lead Participant:Dan Rotenberg, Deputy Head of Unit, DG TRADE G2

- Stocktaking on agriculture negotiations after Hong Kong

- Questions and answers

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Natalia ALONSO , OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Mrs Cristina Belda, Instituto Interamericano de Cooperación para la Agricultura (funded)
  • Mr Martin Bell , spiritsEUROPE
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Karin Bogaers, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Arnaud Bouxin, Fédération Européenne des Fabricants d'Aliments Composés
  • Ms Claire Courteille, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Mrs Amelie De Grahl, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Etienne Du Vachat, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Sophie Dupressoir, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Francisco Flores Albacete, European Partners for the Environment
  • Ms Janina Führ, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr. Dick Gupwell, European Institute for Asian Studies, asbl (EIAS)
  • Mr Jose Luis Gutiérrez-Aranda, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr CHRISTOPHE HAMON, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Mariano Iossa, ActionAid
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mrs Irina Kireeva, Organisation pour un réseau international d’indications géographiques
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Ms Muriel Korter , CAOBISCO
  • Mr Alexander Krick, Confédération Internationale des Betteraviers Européens (C.I.B.E)
  • Mr Willem Jan Laan, BUSINESSEUROPE (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Andrew Lane, Quaker Council for European Affairs
  • Ms Kerstin Lanje, German NGO Forum on Environment & Development (funded)
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Guillaume Legaut, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr JUKKA LIKITALO, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Philip Lymbery, Compassion in World Farming (funded)
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Gail Macdonald, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Eva Majuntke, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Simon Michel-Berger, European farmers
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Rolf Moehler, International Food & Agricultural Trade Policy Council (IPC - Brussels)
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ms Tytti Nahi, KEPA - Service Centre for Development Cooperation
  • Ms Theresa Roland Nielsen, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Peeters Olav , United Nations Environment Programme liaison office to the EU (UNEP liaison)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr Grahame Purvis, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Ms Paloma Raggo, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr. Thomas Ruddy, Sustainable Europe Research Institute (funded)
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Adolfo Sansolini, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP) (funded)
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Philipe Sufryd, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mr Michael Treacy, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Ms Sonja van Tichelen, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Anne Wagner, GRET (Professionals for fair development) (funded)
  • Mr Daniel Wennick, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Ms Rosita Zilli, Euro Coop - European Community of Consumer Co-operatives