Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA

  • Date: 23/03/2006, 10.00-11.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Robert Schuman room in Berlaymont, rue de la Loi 200, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 20/03/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 23/03/2006, 10.00-11.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Robert Schuman room in Berlaymont, rue de la Loi 200, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 20/03/2006 12:00

Note if you are travelling by car please allow yourself extra time as traffic may be heavy due to the European Council meeting being held on the same day. For more details please click here

AGENDA

Moderator: Mr R. Schlegelmilch, Head of Unit, DG TRADE

> State of play of DDA

> Next steps

Practical details: This is the first time that a civil society meeting takes place in Berlaymont. Please take a minute to read these instructions!

The meeting will take place in the Robert Schuman room which has a maximum capacity of 110 places. These will be given on a first come, first served basis. In room Jean Rey (capacity 50 places), it will be possible to follow the debate in English, German and French, but questions cannot be asked.

Because of security measures in the Berlaymont, please make sure to be there well in advance (30 minutes). A desk will be set up in the entrance of the Berlaymont, where you will get your badge and access to the meeting rooms. Once the Schuman room is full, participants will be directed to the Jean Rey room.

For any further question, please e-mail to :

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mr Ruben ALONSO, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Ms Natalia ALONSO , OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Christopher Altenweger, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Ms Keesje Avis, National Farmers' Union
  • Ms. Elisa Baldini, Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF), Access to Medicines Campaign
  • Ms Meagen Baldwin, WIDE network
  • Ms Olivia Barrier, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mrs Cristina Belda, Instituto Interamericano de Cooperación para la Agricultura (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Julie Benoist, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Mr Niklas Bergström, Confederation of Swedish Enterprise
  • Mr Markus Beyrer, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Michel Bricout, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Jean-Sébastien Conty, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ms Claire Courteille, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Ms Elizabeth De Wandeler, VERBOND VAN BELGISCHE ONDERNEMINGEN / FEDERATION DES ENTREPRISES DE BELGIQUE
  • Ms Oriana Drummond, Macao Economic and Trade Office (METO)
  • Mr Etienne Du Vachat, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mr Alexander Döring, Fédération Européenne des Fabricants d'Aliments Composés
  • Ms Pia Eberhardt, Corporate Europe Observatory
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Francisco Flores Albacete, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Mr. Alexander Gabl, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Andreas Galanakis, American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Steve Gibson, UK Nature & Landscape Office
  • Mr Carlos Gonzalez-Finat, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Michael Grosse, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr CHRISTOPHE HAMON, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Mariano Iossa, ActionAid
  • Ms Erika Jakab, Bureau Européen des Unions de Consommateurs
  • Mr Erik Jonnaert, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mrs Irina Kireeva, Organisation pour un réseau international d’indications géographiques
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr Juergen Knirsch, GREENPEACE Germany
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Hugh Laxton, UK Nature & Landscape Office
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr. Jong-Woong LEE, Korea International Trade Association - Brussels Center
  • Ms Katarïina Lensu, WIDE network
  • Mr Paolo Logli, UNIONCAMERE
  • Mr Philip Lymbery, Compassion in World Farming (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms. Carmen López, Instituto Interamericano de Cooperación para la Agricultura
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Andrés Magnússon, EuroCommerce
  • Ms Signe Maibom Krojgaard, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Ms Eva Majuntke, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Ms. Laoura Maratou, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • MS Imke Marggraf, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Lieselot Marinus, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mr Alexandre Martin, European farmers
  • Ms Alena Mastantuono, CEBRE - Czech Business Representation to the EU in Brussels
  • Mrs Benedicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Amy Mawson, SOLIDAR
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Frances Moore, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Jaap Mulders, European Express Association
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Dr Filippo Perrone Donnorso, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Ilaria Pratesi, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Ms Sonja Prokein, GREENPEACE Germany
  • Mr Alejandro Ramilo, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Ms Lena Recknagel, European Chemical Industry Council
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Mrs Franziska Rothe, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms Kathy Roussel, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mr Leif Rumrich, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Adolfo Sansolini, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP) (funded)
  • Ms Beatrice Schimmang, Europabüro des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebund
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Floor Smakman, ECORYS-NEI
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Philipe Sufryd, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Mr. Michel Takam, European Solidarity Towards Equal Participation of People (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Yvon THIEC, EUROCINEMA, Association de producteurs de cinéma et de télévision
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Eckart Unger, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms. Kathleen Van Hove, European Centre for Development Policy Management
  • Ms Inès VAN LIERDE, EUROALLIAGES
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Richard Weber, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms Sophie Windisch, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich