Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Trade Sustainability Impact Assessments (SIAs) of WTO/DDA Negotiations - DRAFT FINAL REPORTS

  • Date: 16/06/2006, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne building, Room S4, rue de la Loi 170, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 13/06/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 16/06/2006, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Charlemagne building, Room S4, rue de la Loi 170, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 13/06/2006 12:00

Aim

Presentation of Draft Final Reports of the:

- Trade SIA on Fisheries
- Trade SIA on the Final Global Overview of DDA

AGENDA

1. Introduction by DG Trade
2. Presentation of Draft Final Reports by the Consultants
3. Discussion

Draft Final Reports are now available below. For comments please click here

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Marianne Audette-Chapdelaine, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Mrs. Andreea Bulgaru, Embassy of Pakistan
  • Ms Claire Courteille, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Ms Sophie Dupressoir, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Montserrat Gago de la Mata, DG TRADE Civil Society Dialogue
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Gian Luca Gardini, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms Alexandra Gonzalez-Calatayud, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds (funded)
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Erik Jonnaert, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr. Jochen Krimphoff, PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
  • Mr Pierre-Olivier Legault Tremblay, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Mr Paolo Logli, UNIONCAMERE
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Signe Maibom Krojgaard, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Ms. Laoura Maratou, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mr Andreas Marx, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Alena Mastantuono, CEBRE - Czech Business Representation to the EU in Brussels
  • Ms Amy Mawson, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Sonja Meister, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr Simon Michel-Berger, European farmers
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr. Tariq Puri, Embassy of Pakistan
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Sonja Ribi, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Mr. Thomas Ruddy, Sustainable Europe Research Institute (funded)
  • Mr Luca Selva, UNIONCAMERE
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Mr Arjan Stavast, ECORYS-NEI
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Charlotte Sunderkötter, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Frederik Trettin, United Nations Environment Programme liaison office to the EU (UNEP liaison)
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mr Ilja Lorenzo Volpi, EUROTHON
  • Ms Christina Weller, Christian Aid (funded) NO SHOW