Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Doha Development Agenda - Update

  • Date: 29/06/2006, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Committee of the Regions building - Room 53, rue Belliard 101, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 26/06/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 29/06/2006, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Committee of the Regions building - Room 53, rue Belliard 101, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 26/06/2006 12:00

This meeting will take stock of DDA negotiations at the eve of the high-level meetings starting in Geneva this week.


AGENDA

1. DDA Update

2. Discussion


Travel expenses will be reimbursed in accordance with the guidelines here

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Berrak Alkan, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Mr Kasper Anderskov, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Eduard Arruga i Valeri, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Olivia Barrier, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Andrea Beltramello , European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Mohsen Ben Chibani, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Julie Benoist, Mouvement des Entreprises de France (MEDEF)
  • Mr Markus Beyrer, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Silvia Ciani, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Johannes Dokters, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Alexander Döring, Fédération Européenne des Fabricants d'Aliments Composés
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mrs Nicola Frank, EBU-UER
  • Ms Susana Gaona Saez, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Gian Luca Gardini, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms Laura Girol Balanyà, European Association of Sugar Traders (ASSUC)
  • Mr Carlos Gonzalez-Finat, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ms Alison Graham, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr Robert JEEKEL, EUROMETAUX
  • Mr Erik Jonnaert, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms Helena Jonsson, Lantbrukarnas Riksförbund
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr Pascal KERNEIS, EUROPEAN SERVICES FORUM
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Muriel Korter , CAOBISCO
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Pierre-Olivier Legault Tremblay, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Ms Katarïina Lensu, WIDE network
  • Mr JUKKA LIKITALO, EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF DAIRY TRADE
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms. Laoura Maratou, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Ms Lieselot Marinus, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Arnaud Petit, European farmers
  • Mrs Kathrin Renner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mademoise Béatrice Richez, Association des Chambres de Commerce et d'Industrie de Paris/Ile-de-France
  • Mrs Ginevra Rossignolo, Representative Office of Veneto Region (RVE)
  • Mrs Franziska Rothe, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Eckart Unger, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Sophie Windisch, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mrs Sonja Witte, Europabüro des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebund