Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA: Suspension of negotiations - What happened? What next?

  • Date: 27/07/2006, 15.00-16.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont building - Schuman room, rue de la Loi 200, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 24/07/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 27/07/2006, 15.00-16.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Berlaymont building - Schuman room, rue de la Loi 200, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 24/07/2006 12:00

Lead participant: Commissioner Peter Mandelson

AGENDA

Moderator: Joao Aguiar Machado, Director, DG Trade

> Suspension of the DDA negotiations: What happened? What next?

> Discussion

N.B. Please make sure to be at the Berlaymont building well in advance (30 minutes). A desk will be set up in the entrance of the building, where you will get your badge and access to the meeting room. No access to the room will be possible after 15.00.

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Berrak Alkan, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Ms Natalia ALONSO , OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Mr Jean-Louis Barjol, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Olivia Barrier, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Mr Daniele Basso, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Laurence Baudesson, Fédération belge des industries chimiques et des sciences de la vie
  • Mr Andrea Beltramello , European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Erik Bergelin, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Alberto Bichi, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mrs Anna Boulova, E.U. Fish Processors Association & E.U. Federation of National Organisations of Importers and Exporters of Fish
  • Mr Arnaud Bouxin, Fédération Européenne des Fabricants d'Aliments Composés
  • Mr. Florian Charron, European Solidarity Towards Equal Participation of People
  • Ms Silvia Ciani, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms Elena Cornale, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Mrs Natalia Danailov, SOLIDAR
  • Ms Elizabeth De Wandeler, VERBOND VAN BELGISCHE ONDERNEMINGEN / FEDERATION DES ENTREPRISES DE BELGIQUE
  • Mr Alain Dufait, STARCH EUROPE
  • Ms Emma Eatwell, Federation of the European Sporting Goods Industry
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Nicolas Evrard, POLLEN
  • Mr Nicolas Evrard, POLLEN
  • Mr Pierre Antoine Gailly, Association des Chambres de Commerce et d'Industrie de Paris/Ile-de-France
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Mr Gian Luca Gardini, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Ms Laura Girol Balanyà, European Association of Sugar Traders (ASSUC)
  • Ms Hildegunn Gjengedal, COLLECTIF STRATEGIES ALIMENTAIRES
  • Ms Alison Graham, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Alan Hardacre, Confederation of British Industry (CBI - Belgium)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Aarti Holla-Maini, European Satellite Operators Association
  • Mrs Dawn Howard, National Farmers' Union
  • Mr Mariano Iossa, ActionAid
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms. Monique Jones, EUROMETAUX
  • Mr Erik Jonnaert, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Thorsten Kirch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Bernhard Kluttig, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Elena Lazzarotto, Confcommercio International
  • Mrs Nathalie Lecocq, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Pierre-Olivier Legault Tremblay, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Ms Katarïina Lensu, WIDE network
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr. Mark MacGann, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Angel Martin, Asociación Agraria Jóvenes Agricultores (ASAJA)
  • Ms Alena Mastantuono, CEBRE - Czech Business Representation to the EU in Brussels
  • Mrs Benedicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Sean McGuire, Confederation of British Industry (CBI - Belgium)
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Cristina Monti, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Ms Frances Moore, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Jaap Mulders, European Express Association
  • Ms Constanza Negri-Biasutti, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Eoin O'Malley, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mrs Eva Oberecker, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mrs Maria Cecilia Olivet, Transnational Institute
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Dil Peeling, Eurogroup for Animals (EUROGROUP)
  • Mr Pekka PESONEN, European farmers
  • Mr Reinhard Quick, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mrs Franziska Rothe, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Ms Kathy Roussel, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Ms Beatrice Schimmang, Europabüro des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebund
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Mr Michael Treacy, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr Frederik Trettin, United Nations Environment Programme liaison office to the EU (UNEP liaison)
  • Mr Eckart Unger, Bundesverband der Deutschen Industrie e.V.
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mrs Jo Vervecken, Fédération Générale du Travail de Belgique
  • Ms Jaana Villberg, WIDE network
  • Mr Padraig Walshe, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Ms Sophie Windisch, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mrs Sonja Witte, Europabüro des Deutschen Städte- und Gemeindebund