Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

General meeting - DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA: Current perspectives

  • Date: 28/09/2006, 10.00-12.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1040 Brussels - Room 4C
  • Registration closes on : 25/09/2006 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 28/09/2006, 10.00-12.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Borschette, 36 rue Froissart - 1040 Brussels - Room 4C
  • Registration closes on : 25/09/2006 12:00

Lead participant: Peter Bálas, Deputy Director General, DG Trade

AGENDA

- Presentation by DG Trade

- Discussion

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Mrs Roberta Adinolfi, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Marie Audren, spiritsEUROPE
  • Ms Susanna Baizou, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Andrea Beltramello , European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Ms Anna Cichocka, EBU-UER
  • Mr Chris Downes, Federation of European Rice Millers (FERM)
  • Mr Alain Dufait, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mrs Roxane Feller, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Pierre Antoine Gailly, Association des Chambres de Commerce et d'Industrie de Paris/Ile-de-France
  • Ms Ana Cristina Garcia Gracia, Coordinadora de organizaciones de agricultores y ganaderos
  • Ms Hildegunn Gjengedal, Federation of Norwegian Agricultural Cooperatives/Norwegian Farmers Union (Brussels office)
  • Mr Carlos Gonzalez-Finat, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Philippe Gourel de Saint Pern, EUROTHON (funded)
  • Ms Alison Graham, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Ms Astrid Hilaire, European Fair Trade Association (EFTA)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Aarti Holla-Maini, European Satellite Operators Association
  • Ms. Monique Jones, EUROMETAUX
  • Mr Thorsten Kirch, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mrs Irina Kireeva, Organisation pour un réseau international d’indications géographiques
  • Mr Klemens Kober, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Ms Muriel Korter , CAOBISCO
  • Mr. Jochen Krimphoff, PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
  • Mr Andrew Lane, Quaker Council for European Affairs
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Lieselot Marinus, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mrs Benedicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Ms Sonja Meister, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Mr Luis Morago, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ms Constanza Negri-Biasutti, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Eoin O'Malley, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Arnaud Petit, European farmers
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Helena Real, SOLIDAR
  • Mr Stefan Reinhold, CIDSE - International Alliance of Catholic development agencies
  • Ms Luisa A. Rodriguez, South Centre
  • Ms Kathy Roussel, Meat and Livestock Commission (MLC)
  • Mr François Saint Lager, BREIZ EUROPE
  • Ms Ulrike Schmülling, Verband der Chemischen Industrie e.V.
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Dirk Vantyghem, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Ricardo Varanda, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr Philippe Varin, Le Cercle de l'Industrie
  • Mr Mads Werge, Euro Coop - European Community of Consumer Co-operatives