Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

Economic Partnership Agreements

  • Date: 25/09/2007, 15.00-17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Room Sicco Mansholt in the Charlemagne building, 170, Rue de la Loi, 1040 Bruxelles
  • Registration closes on : 20/09/2007 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 25/09/2007, 15.00-17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Room Sicco Mansholt in the Charlemagne building, 170, Rue de la Loi, 1040 Bruxelles
  • Registration closes on : 20/09/2007 12:00

AGENDA

1. Panel presentations

- Mr Karl Falkenberg, Deputy Director General for External Trade
-Ms Isabelle Garzon, Deputy Head of Unit, DG Development
- Ms Gisèle Lopes D'Almeida, President, Interface
- Mr Bassiaka Dao, President of Confederation Paysanne du Faso (member of ROPPA)

2. Discussion

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms Natalia ALONSO , OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Ms. Sandra Alverà, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Mr Kasper Anderskov, Danish 92 Group - Forum for Sustainable Development (funded)
  • Mr Eduard Arruga i Valeri, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Émilie Baud, Fédération Nationale des Syndicats d'Exploitants Agricoles
  • Mr Wolf Baumann, Gesamtverband textil+mode
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mrs Catherine Berckmans, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Erik Bergelin, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mr Markus Beyrer, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Saartje Boutsen, Vredeseilanden
  • Ms Corinna Braun-Munzinger, European Centre for Development Policy Management
  • Mrs Chloé Calvignac, EURODOM
  • Ms Eleonora Catella, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Mr Nicolaj Christoffersen, Danish Meat Association
  • Ms Ana Coelho Rodrigues, COPCA-Consorci de Promoció Comercial de Catalunya
  • Mr Barbaros Corekoglu, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Ms Valérie Corre, European Union of Ethanol Producers (UEPA)
  • ms claire courteille, International Trade Union Confederation
  • Ms Séverine Delhove, EUROMETAUX
  • Ms Sandra Derocle, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Mr Angel Diez, Fundación para el Desarrollo de la Empresa
  • Mr Bassiaka Doa, ActionAid (funded)
  • Mrs Roxane Feller, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mrs Susanna Florio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Preben Foldberg, LO - The Swedish Trade Union Confederation
  • Mr Roberto Francia, Assoelettrica
  • Ms Jana Förster, Association des Constructeurs Européens d'Automobiles
  • Mrs Estelle Gallot, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Ms Laura Girol Balanyà, European Association of Sugar Traders (ASSUC)
  • Ms Hildegunn Gjengedal, Federation of Norwegian Agricultural Cooperatives/Norwegian Farmers Union (Brussels office)
  • Ms Alison Graham, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Jean-Jacques GRODENT, SOS Faim Action pour le développement
  • Mr Jose Luis Gutiérrez-Aranda, Africa Europe Faith and Justice Network
  • Mr Jean-Michel Henry, Comité Interprofessionnel des Productions Saccharifères (CIPS)
  • Mr Olivier Hirsch, STARCH EUROPE
  • Mr. Tetteh Hormeku, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Lise Andreasen Høyer, Danish Dairy Board Brussels s.a.
  • Mr. Burghard Ilge, Both ENDS
  • Mr Mariano Iossa, ActionAid
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Ms Katrin Jansen, WIDE network
  • Ms Hilary Jeune, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Ms Patricia Jimenez, Heinrich Böll Foundation (HBF)
  • Ms. Monique Jones, EUROMETAUX
  • Mrs. Melissa Julian, European Centre for Development Policy Management
  • Mr Ralph Kamphöner, EuroCommerce
  • Mr. M. S. Khan, European Maritime Research Center
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr Jacob kotcho, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr. Jochen Krimphoff, PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC)
  • Mr Andrew Lane, Quaker Council for European Affairs
  • Ms Delphine Lemarinier, Le Cercle de l'Industrie
  • Mrs Freya Lemcke, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mr Jean-François Limantour, Cercle Euro-Méditerranéen des Dirigeants Textile-Habillement (CEDITH) (funded) NO SHOW
  • Ms Catherine LION, Bureau Européen de l'Agriculture Française
  • Mr Paolo Logli, UNIONCAMERE
  • Mr Bernard Lombard, Confederation of European Paper Industries
  • Ms. Gisele Lopes D’Almeida, ActionAid (funded)
  • Ms Fanny Lossy, African Industrial Association (AIA)
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Ms Karin Mader, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Eva Majuntke, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Sylvie Mamias, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Francesco MARCHI, EUROPEAN APPAREL AND TEXTILE CONFEDERATION
  • Ms Lieselot Marinus, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mr Massimo Marletto, Confédération Internationale des Betteraviers Européens (C.I.B.E)
  • Ms Alena Mastantuono, CEBRE - Czech Business Representation to the EU in Brussels
  • Mrs Gea Meijers, WIDE network
  • Ms Silvia Melegari, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Dr Mareike Meyn, Overseas Development Institute (funded)
  • Ms Frances Moore, IFPI Representing recording industry worldwide
  • Ms Sally Nicholson, WWF European Policy Programme
  • Mr. John Ochola, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Iyan Offor, Eurogroup for Animals (funded)
  • Mr Peter Olsen, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Harald Past, EuroCommerce
  • Dr Filippo Perrone Donnorso, Federlegno-Arredo
  • Ms Alba RIDAO-BOULOUMIÉ, ASSOCIATION EUROPÉENNE DU COMMERCE DE FRUITS ET LÉGUMES DE L'UE - European Fruit and Vegetables Trade Association
  • Mr. Ghislain Robyn, Global Outsourcing And Linkages - GOAL
  • Miss Nicola Saunders, ActionAid
  • Mr Frans Schram, SACAR - Secrétariat des Associations du Commerce Agricole Réunies / Joint Secretariat of Agricultural Trade Associations
  • Mr Michael Schönlein, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Robert Shaw, ActionAid
  • Ms Sharon Shemesh, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mr Daniel Siekhaus, ARD Verbindungsbüro Brüssel
  • Ms Hanna Sjolund, World Fair Trade Organization
  • Ms Sabine Sommer, Deutscher Industrie- und Handelskammertag e.V.
  • Mr Johannes Stelzhammer, Academic Forum for Foreign Affairs - UNYSA Austria (funded)
  • Ms Claudia Stowasser, Wirtschaftskammer Österreich (funded)
  • Mr. Carlos Tavares Barros, European Maritime Research Center
  • Ms Karin Ulmer, ACT Alliance Advocacy to the European Union
  • miss Guillemette Vachey, Le Cercle de l'Industrie
  • Mr Vincent Van Dijk, ASSOCIATION EUROPÉENNE DU COMMERCE DE FRUITS ET LÉGUMES DE L'UE - European Fruit and Vegetables Trade Association
  • Mr Raymond Van Ermen, European Partners for the Environment
  • Mr Tijn Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Ricardo Varanda, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mr. Torben Vestergaad Nielsen, Danish Food and Drink Federation
  • Ms Mari Williams, Tearfund (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr William Wolf, European Maritime Research Center
  • Mr Alexander Woollcombe, OXFAM INTERNATIONAL EU ADVOCACY OFFICE
  • Mrs Samira Wymeersch, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Ms Christina Wührer, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber