Current portal location

Website content

Meetings

WTO DOHA DEVELOPMENT AGENDA: Debriefing on latest developments and discussion on next steps

  • Date: 26/02/2008, 15.00 – 17.30 (Registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Albert Borschette, room AB-0A, 36 rue Froissart, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 21/02/2008 12:00

Meeting details

  • Date: 26/02/2008, 15.00 – 17.30 (registration closed)
  • Location: Centre Albert Borschette, room AB-0A, 36 rue Froissart, 1040 Brussels
  • Registration closes on : 21/02/2008 12:00

LEAD PARTICIPANT: Mr David O'Sullivan, Director General for Trade

Moderator: Mr Gareth Steel, Unit for Sustainable Development and SPS Issues, DG for External Trade

Agenda:

1. Debriefing and comments
2. Open discussion

Travel expenses will be reimbursed according to the guidelines here.

About travel expense.

Related documents

Organisations that have registered to participate in this meeting.

  • Ms. Sandra Alverà, European Information, Communications and Consumer Electronics Technology Industry Association (EICTA)
  • Prof. EDUARD ARRUGA I VALERI, SOCIETAT CATALANA D' ECONOMIA (funded)
  • Mr Daniele Basso, EUROPEAN TRADE UNION CONFEDERATION
  • Mr Jean-François Bence, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Philippe Borremans, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Ms Anna Boulova, Comité du commerce des céréales, aliments du bétail, oléagineux, huile d'olive, huiles et graisses et agrofournitures de l'U.E.
  • Mrs Chloé Calvignac, EURODOM
  • Mr Pierre COMMERE, Association des entreprises de produits alimentaires élaborés (funded)
  • Mrs Elena Crasta, Trades Union Congress (UK)
  • Mr Henriks Danusēvičs, Latvijas Tirgotāju asociācija (funded) NO SHOW
  • Mr Alain Dufait, STARCH EUROPE
  • Ms Egle Eimontaite, Freshfel Europe - the forum for the European fresh fruits and vegetables chain
  • Mrs Roxane Feller, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Mr Maurice Fermont, BUSINESSEUROPE
  • Ms Susanna Florio, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Andreas Galanakis, American Chamber of Commerce to the European Union
  • Ms Brigid Gavin, United Nations University-comparative regional integration studies
  • Ms Alison Graham, Irish Co-operative Organisation Society Ltd.
  • Mr Jean-Jacques GRODENT, SOS Faim Action pour le développement
  • Mr Gerfried Gruber , Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Bernd Gruner, Comité Européen de Liaison des Commerces Agricoles et Agro-alimentaires
  • Dr Pierre Gröning, Foreign Trade Association
  • Mr Mats Hedbom, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Louis Hinzen, FoodDrinkEurope
  • Ms Lise Andreasen Høyer, Danish Dairy Board Brussels s.a.
  • Ms Tzonka Iotzova, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Dr. Christoph Klein, Bundesarbeitskammer Österreich
  • Mr. Martin Längauer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr Marc Maes, Koepel van de Vlaamse Noord-Zuidbeweging - 11.11.11
  • Mr Johann MARIHART, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Ms Lieselot Marinus, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mrs Bénédicte Masure, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr. Arne Mielken, Union Européenne du Commerce du Bétail et des Métiers de la Viande
  • Mr Emmanuel Montanié, Mouvement des Entreprises de France
  • Ms Marianne Nichols, Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Staffan Nilsson, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC)
  • Mr Iyan Offor, Eurogroup for Animals (funded)
  • Mr Peter Olsen, European Community Shipowner's Associations
  • Mr Patrick PAGANI, COMITE EUROPEEN des FABRICANTS de SUCRE
  • Mr Arnaud Petit, European farmers
  • Mr Charly Poppe, Friends of the Earth Europe
  • Ms Alba RIDAO-BOULOUMIÉ, ASSOCIATION EUROPÉENNE DU COMMERCE DE FRUITS ET LÉGUMES DE L'UE - European Fruit and Vegetables Trade Association
  • Mr. Guenther Rohrer, Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich
  • Mr. Thomas Ruddy, Sustainable Europe Research Institute (funded)
  • Ms Barbara Specht, WIDE network
  • Mr. Soren Stecher-Rasmussen, Red UE-CAN
  • Ms Birthe Steenberg , Association de l'Aviculture, de l'Industrie et du Commerce de Volailles dans les Pays de l'Union Europeenne asbl
  • Mr Michael Treacy, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Mr . Van Winsen, European Dairy Association aisbl
  • Mr Dirk Vantyghem, EUROCHAMBRES – Association of European Chambers of Commerce and Industry
  • Mrs Jo Vervecken, Algemeen Belgisch Vakverbond
  • Mr. Torben Vestergaad Nielsen, Danish Food and Drink Federation
  • Mr Padraig Walshe, Irish Farmers' Association (IFA)
  • Ms Christina Wührer, Austrian Federal Economic Chamber